Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Sep-2017 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Goddess (M Wales / C & R Foster)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pomeranian
Ferona Hearts On Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schipperke
Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Kelzarki Baron Bryce (Raylene P Slade)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Magic Happens (C Goodman)
Papillon
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Raindrops on Rosa (Ray Leech)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Liberty Belle (Ray Leech)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ferona Won Classic Dream (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)
Shannawonna Emily Rose (AI) (Pam Gerrey)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Emily Rose (AI) (Pam Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pennyflower Black Opal (Pam Kilburn)
Junior of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Junior in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (Richard Scott & Marlene Cross)
Open in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellebriar Time Share (Kingston/Hatherly/O'Keefe)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp) (M Heritage)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (Richard Scott & Marlene Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Glengordon Chances Autumn Rain (M Heritage)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fairray Unbeatable Ultimatum (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silvagun Flying Solo (Silvagun Knls)
Baby of Breed: Moruada American All Star (Mrs S H Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA SPD (Mrs L M Frawley)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chesterhope Blow Your Mind (Imp NZ) (N Pearson & D O'Neill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silvagun Dayana (Silvagun Pointers)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Saluki
Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tianze Ice Breaker (AI) (Bear Paintain)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Usher (Leslie A Weston)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boloria's Cincinnati (Imp UK) (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Constant Comment (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Sweets Formy Sweet (Leslie A Weston)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kaotic Will (Janet Ramsay)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Saffron (H Spence / N Strathdee & W Downing)
Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Taejaan Blue My Mind (AI) (Downing/Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee One for the Money (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Avonpark Solid Gold (AI) (K Fisher)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sundaneka Black Velvet (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Baby of Breed: Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Deep Impact (C Murdoch & N Pearson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Ima Sweet Talker (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Undathe Kissing Tree (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy of Breed: Kelanmee One for the Money (AI) (Kim Tresidder)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Goddess (M Wales / C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Espinay Belle Amie (AI) (G Howley & Miss T Bassett)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Snow Goddess (M Wales / C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr William Ranie (ACT)
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Wewuv Poppa Joe (Jeoff & Bev Levett)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underfoot Kiss And Tell (Mr R & Mrs T J Williams / Miss S Lovett-Laverty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Winter Chill (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pridal Lookinglass Black Magic (S Lovett-Laverty)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) (K Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beadale Queen Adelaide SDX SPD DWDFS HTMS (Rochelle Manderson)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)