Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHOPCHCHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Dec-19
Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Group 6
13-Oct-19 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
6-Sep-19 Forbes P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
14-Aug-19 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 5
12-Jul-19 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
23-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 7
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
16-Jun-19 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
12-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
12-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 7
11-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
11-May-19 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
5-May-19 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
4-May-19 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 6
21-Apr-19 Australian Silky Terrier Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
23-Mar-19 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
28-Jan-19 Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 2
8-Dec-18 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
4-Nov-18 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
3-Nov-18 Albury Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
14-Oct-18 English Springer Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) General Specials
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
22-Apr-18 Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5
9-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2
8-Dec-17 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
2-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
2-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
30-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Terrier Group Specialty (ACT) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
10-Sep-17 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
9-Sep-17 Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW) Group 7
13-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 4
12-Aug-17 Northern Districts Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 6
15-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Jun-17 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
15-May-17 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
25-Mar-17 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
10-Mar-17 Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC) Group 1, 6, 7
25-Sep-16 Lockhart Show Society (NSW) Group 7
18-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
17-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
16-Jul-16 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
2-Jul-16 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
17-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 6
16-Apr-16 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 7
5-Mar-16 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 6
7-Feb-16 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
19-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
18-Jul-15 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 1
17-May-15 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
16-May-15 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 1
11-Feb-15 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
1-Feb-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 2
31-Jan-15 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 1
18-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
17-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
16-Jan-15 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 6
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (AM) (ACT) Group 6
7-Sep-14 Dogs ACT Amenities Show (PM) (ACT) Group 1
29-Jun-14 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 6
28-Jun-14 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7
15-Mar-14 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
16-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6
1-Jan-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 6
31-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 7
30-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1
14-Dec-13 German Shepherd Dog League Inc (NSW) General Specials
16-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 2
15-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
19-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
18-May-13 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
12-May-13 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
6-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
5-May-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6
4-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
4-May-13 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 1
17-Nov-12 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2
13-Oct-12 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 2
27-Aug-12 Parkes P A & H Association (NSW) Group 6, 7
17-Jun-12 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 7
24-Mar-12 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6
11-Feb-12 Kennel Club of Tasmania (TAS) Group 2, 6
11-Feb-12 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) Group 1, General Specials