Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dalmatian
Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Minor of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Days Go Bye (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage honey bunch (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme I Love Trouble (P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waiwilta Heart of Skye (Jill Campain)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Kakadu Dream Tyme (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abbeycairn Hermione Granger (G Loft & P Miller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Shes A Beach (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keltonhill Bear Necessaties (B & M Lennon / T Wayenberg)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Sin To Win (D J & D C Mahoney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Occuli Night Whisper (Janna G Wayenberg)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Distinctive Look (Gerda Wayenberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Occuli Midnight Blues (Janna Wayenberg)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Brockit Lad (D J & D C Mahoney)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Premiere Downunder (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Walk on The Wild Side (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych On Cloud Nine (AI) (Mrs Susan Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tarlorise A Star Is Born (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Baby of Breed: Dompetan Blissful (Anna Quigley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chergari Silent Night CD RA (Mrs A Walkington)
Baby of Breed: Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarlorise Slice Of Heaven (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Kahlua Martini (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Miss Daphne Divine (Lainie Knox)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Open in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller JC (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)
Baby of Breed: Baldev Two birds one Stone (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mesmerise (D & T Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nowit Ciaras Girl Mowella (Judith Phillips)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Angel Trix (AI) (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Got My Heart Hypnotic (Paula Batten)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Argowan Queen Of Shadows (A & M Bugges)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hartzfyrre Winter Is Coming (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Kellagem Midnight Gambler (W W & M Morgan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Th Devil Woman (Amy Curran & Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (S & I Ford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Strykinglee (Sue & Ian Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Lonesome Cowgirl (S & A Curran)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tablerock Sheeza Ripper (Scott & Amy Curran)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellagem A Kind Of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kellagem Midnight Gambler (W W & M Morgan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fin Ch Eisenfest Flynn Rider (Imp FIN) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lozani Isko (AI) (Rhonda Daley)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Jewel Of Fire (Christine Klempel/ Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Girls Got Rhythm (Renay Grace)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nireno Wicked Whispers (C McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Breconmohr Southern Belle (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Cut The Mustard (AI) DMN (Ms N Tetley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry La Chica Bella (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Preshusflick Born To Love You (J Woolley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Kori No Shojo (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Oh My Goodness (K Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ) (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Minor of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Kisses For Me (Debbie King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Budgie Smuggler (K L Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lysandra Sunburst At Schau (Imp NZ) (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Noonameena Bobby Bruce (Mr J Faber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breogan Simplya Lil Blak Numba (J Spacek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)