Griffon Bruxellois Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Griffon Bruxellois (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


3-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)



29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Linda Walsh (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Debra Jacques (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)