Griffon Bruxellois Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Griffon Bruxellois (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Costelloe (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)



18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Res Bitch CC: Majomarc Catch Me Del Norte (Ven Grasso)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)



27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


21-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (R & K Bell)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (R & K Bell)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


18-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


11-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Star Griff Regis Black Panther (Imp UKR) (G Inifer / L Craw)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Toogoolawah D A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


28-May-2021 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Star Griff Regis Black Panther (Imp UKR) (G Inifer / L Craw)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Minor in Group: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Star Griff Regis Black Panther (Imp UKR) (G Inifer / L Craw)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Star Griff Regis Black Panther (Imp UKR) (G Inifer / L Craw)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (N McLean & T Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight At The Oasis (N McLean & T Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)


21-May-2021 (Friday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


ADSS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)


17-May-2021 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Yvonne Metzger (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)


12-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Open in Group: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amy Gilson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)

BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Griffon Don Diego (Marousa Polias)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Hawkins (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Christina John (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)