Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHCHCHOPCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
11-May-19 Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 7
23-Mar-19 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
17-Nov-18 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5
23-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
22-Sep-18 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
8-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 1
7-Sep-18 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (RED SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
15-Jul-18 Kumeu Kennel Association (BLUE SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 3
15-Jul-18 Auckland Non-Sporting & Utility Dog Assn (NZ) Group 7
2-Jun-18 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
27-May-18 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
3-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
2-Dec-17 Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
2-Dec-17 Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
6-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
5-Aug-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
3-Jun-17 Hunter Valley Hound Club (Show 1) (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
7-May-17 Colac Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
29-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
28-Jan-17 Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
24-Jul-16 Gosford City Canine Club (NSW) Group 3
3-Jul-16 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW) Group 4
14-Feb-16 Wellington Toy Dog Club (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Feb-16 Central Terrier Club (NZ) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Feb-16 Horowhenua Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5
13-Dec-15 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
25-Oct-15 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7
24-Oct-15 Waimakariri Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 4
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
3-May-15 Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
2-May-15 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
22-Feb-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 7
21-Feb-15 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4
20-Dec-14 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
15-Nov-14 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
2-Oct-14 The Borzoi Club (NZ) General Specials
1-Oct-14 NZKC Auckland Prelude Show (NZ) Group 7
24-Aug-14 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 2
19-Jul-14 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 5
6-Jul-14 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW) Group 1
6-Apr-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1
29-Mar-14 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (AM) (TAS) Group 1, 4
29-Mar-14 Hound Club of Tasmania All Breeds Champ Show (PM) (TAS) Group 2, 5
8-Mar-14 Camden Haven PAH & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3, 5
15-Feb-14 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 3
15-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 2
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 3
14-Dec-13 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 4
17-Nov-13 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 5
28-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
27-Jul-13 Rylstone Kandos & District Dog Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
28-Apr-13 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 1
27-Apr-13 Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
26-Apr-13 Clarence P & A Society (NSW) Group 5, 7
9-Mar-13 Castle Hill & Hills District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 5
23-Feb-13 Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2
31-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
30-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
29-Dec-12 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
28-Dec-12 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
27-Dec-12 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
23-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
22-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
16-Nov-12 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3
23-Sep-12 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
22-Sep-12 West Highland White Terrier Club of Queensland (QLD) General Specials
12-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
10-Aug-12 Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
15-Jul-12 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
3-Jun-12 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
2-Jun-12 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
19-May-12 Hills District Kennel and Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2