Gold Coast Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 617)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Hollywoof A New Hope (Ebony Russell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Leilani (Rachel Whiteman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Antrimlodge Donatello (Mr A Tynan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winterspell Venus (D & S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Winterspell Lord Oth Ring (D & S Morris)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Wish You Love (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Mazquerade (Fran Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miss Velvet de Sugar of Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Time To Be Smart for Melka (Imp NZ) (Lisa Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jordysong Standing Ovation (Amber Hutt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (D & S Morris / B & S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Hollywoof A New Hope (Ebony Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hostwill Diamond Touch (Mrs L Arber)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Its Just Money Honey (Stacy Kellie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Anitefire Honey Honey (Mrs C Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Denim (Wanora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Muddruza show me magic (Amanda O'Brien)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Quest Amore (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Aelfhere Dare Devil (Mrs K Burgess & Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Anything Can Happen (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Pardon Me Boyz (Selina Collins/Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Fantasy Island (K & T Ninnes / B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Whisky Tango Foxtrot (Regenstauf Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Its Just Money Honey (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Sookalott Fired Up N Red E (Sookalott Staffords)
Minor of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Rising Knight (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 121)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Walk The Wild Side (J Newbold)
Aust Bred in Group: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bamgyps Aylen (Sharon L Bamford)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Drummer Boy (Jenny & Roy Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Walk The Wild Side (J Newbold)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Truly Yours Black Breaking Records (Imp DMK) (Gillian Clubb)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale My Secret Surprise (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ciganyoz Shutup N Dance Withme (AI) (Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Mighty Quinn (AI) (T & M Norton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Here I Am (T R & M Norton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (MRS C Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Million Dollar Gem (Mrs Lainie Knox & Mrs Amy Page)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walking On Sunshine (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Faleiry Cadawalder (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Trenzalore Spaniels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW) (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Light N Shadows (H McIvor)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Alltalk Strike Me Lucky (Mr A Cooney & Miss A Cooney)
Open in Group: Beagle
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Ya Tail Wag N (Ms M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Poppy Field (R Telfer)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Full of Charm (R Telfer)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Torulla Southern Dixie Charm (Mrs Lucy Olszowy)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Light N Shadows (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Breeze in Motion (L Dorr / J Meharry)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Mythical Lady (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Splendak Midsomer Secrets (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Elsa von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Ava Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ailchu Princess Charlotte (Carol Sands)
Minor of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr Bridies Pride (Mrs D G Hoyle & Mrs A Beecher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ir/ Ir Jr & Aust Ch Hard Black Jack Pharaoh Cukker (Imp HUN) (Karen Lever)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Dirty Little Secret (Karen Lever & Kyall Krause)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alltalk Strike Me Lucky (Mr A Cooney & Miss A Cooney)
Junior of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Baby in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maisilva Flight of Destiny (D Puttock / L Willis)
Baby of Breed: Wajoma Ring of Fire (Helen Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve (Mr A Ziebell)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Moving Picture (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Written inth Sky (Ms J Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy High Acclaim To Fame (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Maliddie Kaseeno Royale (Helen Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kodo Vamp It Up (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Redbush Savanna Rose (Serena & Robert Carstens)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Frankly Speaking (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terrac Ella Enchanted (G,G & D Carter)
Baby of Breed: Hegestrauch Quad (D Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Terrac Blue Ribbon Chaser (G / G & D Carter)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Dearly Beloved (K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beeman Magic Mike (A & L Bearne / K Todd / S Hurford)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Baby of Breed: Lotzadotz Hot Lambada (Mrs T L Bale)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mityangu One And Only (Mr G & Mrs M Robinson / Mr B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avenir Sundae Le Regal (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Atomic Lelu Poika (AI) (A & S Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Junior of Breed: Jonjas Beauchien (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Jeabo Licorice Twist (D Hodgetts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Ithinkmyhaloslipd (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch Jazmin (Arena) Mex (Imp) (Toula Cameron)