German Wirehaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Wirehaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

The Rock Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby in Group: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs M Sy (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

Baby in Show: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby in Group: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)



18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Ceres Rubio (Brazil)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Z Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


11-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)



6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Baby in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

Baby in Show: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Baby in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Murrumburrah Harden Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Baby in Show: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby in Group: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


5-Sep-2019 (Thursday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


4-Sep-2019 (Wednesday)

West Wyalong Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


3-Sep-2019 (Tuesday)

West Wyalong Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Day (New Zealand)

Minor in Show: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Natalie Boekelman (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Korskote Treasure Trove (Anthony Mercieca)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann O'Keefe (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Jnr (Ireland)

Baby in Group: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue White (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Hall)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja National Affair (Ostoja Kennels)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)