German Wirehaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Wirehaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)



11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


5-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Junior in Group: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Gay McNeill (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)



28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Drama Queen (Ostoja Kennels)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Kilmore A & P Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Minor in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Puppy in Group: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Minor in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Minor in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)


22-Nov-2019 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Kyneton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Far South East Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Dillin (USA)

Minor in Group: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Victorian Gundog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Richard Bott (UK)

Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)


Albury Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Baby in Group: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Lovewyre Bubble Pop Electric (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Labrador Retriever Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)


27-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Baby in Group: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)
Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Cobram A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Euroa A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovewyre Aurora Australis JC (Mrs S Kennedy)


25-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Baby of Breed: Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)


23-Oct-2019 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)