German Wirehaired Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Wirehaired Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)



15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Vincent Mcphee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)



28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)



26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)


22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ostoja Joyride (Ostoja Kennels)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Weather The Storm (Ben Weidenbach)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ern Boxhall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Minor in Group: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovewyre Diamond Jack (Gary & Liz Lovell)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Sympathy for the Devil (Fiona Dempster/Rae Bank)