Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

28-Apr-19
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
27-Apr-19
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
26-Apr-19
Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
15-Dec-18 TCA Inc December Show (TAS) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 1
2-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 6
1-Dec-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Group 2
1-Dec-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
30-Nov-18 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Group 4
30-Nov-18 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Group 3
27-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
26-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 5
25-Jan-18 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
19-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
18-Nov-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2
11-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (AM SHOW) (QLD) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (PM SHOW) (QLD) Group 6
10-Nov-17 Grounds Committee Zone 2 Amenities (QLD) Group 3, 5
22-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 4, 7
21-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
21-Oct-17 Waimakariri Kennel Association (SHOW 2) *BENEFIT SHOW* (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
30-Apr-17 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 398th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
11-Mar-17 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 3
19-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
18-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
17-Feb-17 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
13-Jan-17 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
17-Dec-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
20-Aug-16 British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 5
19-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
18-Jun-16 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 5
17-Jun-16 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
13-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6, 7
12-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 1, 2
11-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
1-May-16 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 7 & General Specials
30-Apr-16 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 6
27-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
26-Mar-16 Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4, 6
22-Aug-15 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 4
22-Aug-15 The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (SA) Group 3
16-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
15-Aug-15 Hunter Region Working Dog Club (NSW) General Specials
14-Aug-15 The Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6
14-Aug-15 Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
22-Mar-15 Pug Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (AM) (SA) Group 6
21-Mar-15 SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Dec-14 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 2
20-Dec-14 Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (SA) Group 7
6-Dec-14 Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
30-Nov-14 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
29-Nov-14 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
13-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
12-Jul-14 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
11-May-14 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 7
10-May-14 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 6
10-May-14 Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA) Group 2
31-Aug-13 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
10-Mar-13 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4
9-Mar-13 Collie Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
3-Mar-13 Central Hawkes Bay Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 4
23-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Dec-12 Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-Jan-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2
7-Jan-12 Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7