Lismore & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Aug-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   (Total Entry : 375)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Border Terrier
Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Minor in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Silverino Theme For A Dream (M Hay)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Rythm (M Hay)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arataci Case In Question (Mr S Wraith & Ms L Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC: Innesveil River Boat Gambler (AI) (J Faber)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Kitaco Storm Warning (Imp NZ) (J Myers)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jendrika Legally Blonde (Mrs J Myers)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino I Had A Dream (S Reeve & T Clift / J & S Cook)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverino Theme For A Dream (M Hay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Show No Mercy (AI) (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Rythm (M Hay)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Viva La Vida (R & F Holtkamp)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalvalepark Queen of Thorns (Mrs T Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark Dixie KissMyboots (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalvalepark G Eli Moss (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Catch The Dream Of Morningsky (imp Deu) (S Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Time To Shine (Paulene Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Webfoot Mountain Mist (Trevor Lodder)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Mamma Mia (J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: TSparkle Silver Seafoam (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: TSparkle God of the Sea (Terri Smith)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arangold Mon Petit Noir Chou at Alubyc (Imp NZ) (W & K Vowell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Junior of Breed: Autumnglo Electric Boots (AI) (Mrs Cheree & Miss Teagan Pattison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (AI) JC (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Time To Shine (Paulene Andrews)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
Baby of Breed: Aukero Light It Up At Waltinga (Mrs A Gorton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Watch This Space (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tianze Diamond Cascade With Doyen (Jacky Harnett & Jill Dunckley)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Talk Like The Rain (J & R Cook)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Dancing Shadows (A Mulhearn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Girl On Fire (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)
Junior of Breed: Pixiehounds Diamond Dust (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Langtally Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra A Walk On The Moon (Nicole Snerling)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jetaime Fear The Thundergod (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Oh La La (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jetaime Oh La Larrrrr (AI) (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Callicoma I Spy (Mandy Sansom)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CCD CD RN (P & S Evans/P Hartwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Callicoma I Spy (Mandy Sansom)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GBZ Ch/Prt Jr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (IMP PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edensundown As Good As Gold (Paulene Andrews)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bossdrover Narollah TK S RN (Louise Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (E Taylor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bobtailz Blue Moon Shimmer (R Miller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Country Girl CCD CD RN (P & S Evans/P Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Its Time To Party (Yvonne & La Raine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Miyggdrasil Celestial Eclipse (Heather Scofield)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam U Need To Calm Down (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Baby of Breed: Annakpok ThMemoryBurnsBright (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hogwartz Rhinestone Cowboy (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ines (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Donít Stop At Kauriland (A & J Marsh / I & D McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Ain't It Fun At Aramelda (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Welcome To The Jungle (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Aust Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp CAN) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Iím A Man WithA Plan at Bernedale (AI) (Frank & Lesley Newman)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanikoki The Bumblebee King (Kerrie White)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque Which Witch (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K & M Jones-Watson)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz Pop Fizz Clink (K & M Jones-Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor of Breed: Noonameena Lucky Jim (Jerry Faber)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maronoir Fire Starter (Mr J Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Go Ahead Make My Day (Tracy Evans)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)