Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Junior in Show: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Dogs Qld Dog of the Year Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Open of Breed: Atthecove I Got You Babe (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Janet Ainscow (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Zollikon Wildest Dreams (Mrs E M Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)

Baby in Group: Zollikon Wildest Dreams (Mrs E M Sankey)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Zollikon Wildest Dreams (Mrs E M Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Keiko Fujihata (Japan)   Group Specials : Keiko Fujihata (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Dogs Qld Dog of the Year Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Baby in Show: Cloudforest Nocturne (S&C Eastley)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Cloudforest Nocturne (S&C Eastley)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Nocturne (S&C Eastley)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Group 4th: Nimoy Numo Vom Ritterburkart (imp Deu) (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Cloudforest Nocturne (S&C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nimoy Numo Vom Ritterburkart (imp Deu) (S & C Eastley)
Baby of Breed: Cloudforest Nocturne (S&C Eastley)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival - FCI Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)


Dogs Qld Dog of the Year Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show A) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ally Turnbull (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (Show B) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Ellen Mooney (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Desiree Case (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Minor in Group: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Rogers (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Baby in Group: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Junior Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


5-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Atthecove I Got You Babe (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Atthecove I Got You Babe (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)



29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Atthecove I Got You Babe (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Dog CC: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


28-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Redcliffe A.H & I. Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Megan Shuttlewood (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior in Group: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Group 4th: Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)


Queensland Kennel Council (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


21-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Champ Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


German Shepherd Dog Association of WA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (Yellow Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Baby in Show: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby in Group: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Bernablu Mystify Me (Scott & Julie Wilson)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc - A2O (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)

Baby in Group: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)


Riverland Dog Training & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Cathy Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Baby in Group: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)


Dogs NSW Events Committee - Dogs On Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Coyle (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Lowood Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


10-Jun-2024 (Monday)

Utility Dog Club Of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Puppy of Breed: Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (Melissa Murray)


Utility Dog Club Of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandessa Ru Envy Us (AI) (Melissa Murray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Bernese Mountain Dog Club Of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Denise Dean (USA)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Minor in Show: Elaski Xoxo Gossip Girl (Coco Christie)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Branbern Livin The Dream (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Ms Judy Harrington (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Group Show) (ACT)

   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Minor in Group: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

Baby in Group: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)


Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)   Group Specials : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Yuggera Canine Club (Group Shows) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Caboolture & District P A & I Association Ltd (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karleken Storm Front (AI) (Annette Harder)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Mitrevski (North Macedonia)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Yuggera Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Liimatainen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Best in Show 1st & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Group 1st & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Cameron (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Dogs SA Winter International FCI Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Dog) of Breed [CACIB-J]: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB-J]: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Salina Chan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Honey Gross-Richardson (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby in Group: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern James Bond (Mrs L Brand & Mr J Bonett)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Oates (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Baby in Group: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Brownlee (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB and Dog CC: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Bitch CC: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Baby in Group: Bernablu Mystify Me (Scott & Julie Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bernablu Mystify Me (Scott & Julie Wilson)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
Baby in Group: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Show: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby in Group: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Bitch CC: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 6 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)


Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Baby in Group: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Naughtty But Nice (Ms J Williams & Mr M Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)


Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


10-May-2024 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)


Utility Dog Club of WA (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Samantha King (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Group 3rd: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


Combined Breeds Dog Club Of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


Colac Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starbern A Shade Of Grey (Coco Christie)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Elke (Coco Christie)


Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Elke (Coco Christie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starbern A Shade Of Grey (Coco Christie)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Elke (Coco Christie)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


Merbein Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Merbein Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)


Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Debbie Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Paul (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Naughty n Nice (Mrs R Keen & Ms T Flint)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)

Junior in Show: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Junior in Group: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can Ch Nitroberner's Happy Days At Zeigen (Imp Can) (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azzabern Angel Whispers (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)