Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Excalibur (Mrs F Broome & Mr A Walshe)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Junior in Group: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)


Pakenham A & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Baby in Group: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (S Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Intermediate in Show: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Intermediate in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Euphrates (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)


9-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Minor in Group: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs S Faye Crooks (VIC)

Minor in Group: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


8-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Intermediate in Group: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cloudforest Bo Diddley (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Minor in Group: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernehaven Lemon Crush (Sarah Allsop)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Tallangatta A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Minor in Group: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)



2-Mar-2020 (Monday)

Royal Canin Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mrs C Rossier (Switzerland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D & G May/ R Jackson/ R & K Berwick)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (Mrs N Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Charm Offensive (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel of My Eye (Mr M Eslick & Miss J Leckie)


Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr C Beattie (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)


Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Xclusively Mine Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (Ann Maree Rogers)