Bernese Mountain Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bernese Mountain Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


23-Oct-2019 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)



20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Junior in Group: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Longford Show Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Junior in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


Camden Haven Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Branbern Once Upon A Time (Mrs M L Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

Junior in Group: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Res Dog CC: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)


Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)


Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Watanabe (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)

Intermediate in Show: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Intermediate in Group: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Karl Johannsen (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)
Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Wu (China)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr C Ahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

Junior in Group: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (D J & Mrs G F May)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nancy Wilson (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)



7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)


Dogs ACT All Breeds Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Baby in Group: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)


Dogs ACT Utility Group Specialty (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : D Argy (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby in Show: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Rococo Style (S & C Eastley)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)


2019 Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)   Group Specials : Mr P Delerue (Portugal)

Puppy in Group: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr Zlatco Kraljic (Croatia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr W J Lee (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)


Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sylviane Tompousky (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Lockhart Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
Intermediate in Group: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Branbern Composed by Chopin (L D Brand)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (AM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc (PM SHOW) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Xtravagant Beauty (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Intermediate of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Beenleigh Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: PandaMa Secrecee (Robyn Milne)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Parekowhai (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue White (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Hill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Beaudesert Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)


6-Sep-2019 (Friday)

Noosa Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Bernese Mountain Dog Club of SA Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs A Juhasv Istvanne (Hungary)

Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Wondai A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs T Edwards (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs S Carter (South Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


29-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


26-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Parkes P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Foster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

Open Neuter of Breed: Montreaux Prada (Nathan& Bethany Brown)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Junior in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Millenium Star Sefarim (Imp RUS) (Michael Eslick)


21-Aug-2019 (Wednesday)

Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


19-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)
Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Casanova (Sharon Lang)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Howzebern Take The Lead (Julie Wilson)


14-Aug-2019 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


13-Aug-2019 (Tuesday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


12-Aug-2019 (Monday)

Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr G Andersen (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Junior in Group: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)




3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Libby Martin (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr T Chantrakum (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Puppy in Group: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Bitch CC: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Junior in Group: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ariadnes Thread (S & C Eastley)
Puppy of Breed: Cloudforest Call Me Caili (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (Sarah Allsop)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)


Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling (Ann Maree Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Puppy of Breed: Sennen Organised Crime (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Gladstone Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Bach to Strauss (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Gr Ch Branbern Dark Piccolo CD RA (Barbara & Michael Whitwell)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon I Gotta Feeling (Ann Maree Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Devine Diavel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernabout Blaze Of Glory (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Citriodora (S & C Eastley)