Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHJH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Jun-19
Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 2
31-Mar-19 Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1
17-Mar-19 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Mar-19 Wanganui & District Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
17-Jun-18 Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
16-Jun-18 Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
6-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
5-May-18 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
3-Mar-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
27-Jan-18 Nelson District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1
27-Jan-18 Nelson District Kennel Association (BENEFIT SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 3
14-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
13-Jan-18 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
16-Jul-17 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
19-Mar-17 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (BLUE SHOW) (TAS) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
11-Nov-16 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
21-Aug-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
7-Aug-16 Werribee Barwon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
9-Jul-16 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
15-Apr-16 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 3
5-Sep-15 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Dog Club (NSW) Group 1
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 3
2-May-15 Chinese Crested Dog Club of Qld (QLD) General Specials
11-Apr-15 Canberra Toy Dog Club (Show 2) (ACT) General Specials
21-Mar-15 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
31-Jan-15 Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
28-Dec-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 3
27-Dec-14 Canine Fund Raisers (WA) Group 1
2-Nov-14 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 1
18-May-14 Ladies Kennel Association Of NSW (NSW) Group 3
5-Apr-14 The German Shorthaired Pointer Society NSW (Inc) (NSW) General Specials
21-Sep-13 Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
10-Aug-13 The German Shorthaired Pointer Society Inc (NSW) General Specials
29-Dec-12 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Group 3