Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Jan-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Bob Lott (SA)   (Total Entry : 346)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap AZ (R & D Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch PInefield High Jinks (J R & C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Adawar Give Me One Reason (P A Welk)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekygrins Dulce Fresca (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tibchi Elegant Lexie (P A Welk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ms Michele Gurney & Ms C Elder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spice It Up (Heather Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shigriff Say Hey Frankie (Heather Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Shigriff Satin and Sass (Heather Harrison)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Casadirosso Lucciola At Kosmos (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Once Were Warriors (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Disturbia (Kerry Cannon)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Diamonds Inth Ruff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wilmavohnne Hot Onya Heels (Yvonne Halfpenny)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Can Hardly Wait (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Tilly (Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Flying High (AI) (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Allthegoldismine (E M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Unique Style (R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Playing For Keeps (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby of Breed: Zuely Miss Ash (Sharon Deuter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Brenmaur Standing Ovation at Galestorm (M Lobbestael)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante TD (Lois & Claire Richter / Kylie Christison)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auldana Dellayedoya (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Miss E Todd)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap AZ (R & D Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Junior of Breed: Noblestarzz Life Of The Mardi (AI) (Mr G Dewing/ Miss L Roe/ Dr A Smith)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Nahrof Etched in Ice (Mrs K Hansen)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap AZ (R & D Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Crest Of Vargus (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bob Lott (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rampid Lord Of The City (Mr P Cook)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Spirited Romance At Rampid (Mr P & Miss K Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Chillz N Thrillz (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Preciousbull Regarde Moi (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Simply Irresistible (D Parry & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Written In The Stars (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kimardi Lord Ashlei (T Bonham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)