Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Jun-2019 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lavina Diamanti (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


15-Jun-2019 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Thuringowan City Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)



10-Jun-2019 (Monday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Alvarez Marquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Martin (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


7-Jun-2019 (Friday)

Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


19-May-2019 (Sunday)

Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


6-May-2019 (Monday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)



5-May-2019 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)


4-May-2019 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)


28-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)


27-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)


25-Apr-2019 (Thursday)

Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nordenstamm Dess RN CCD FDCH (Mrs Nikki Bultitude)


22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Neville Jackson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau K C Pumbaa (Lynda Trotter)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Maureen Robinson (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Heimdallr Luna (Ms E Finney)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Highland Fling (K McNamara)