Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 4) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Adamson (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)


Gold Coast Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


1-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Parrabellum Sophia (J Glenn)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Tully & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Pink Cadillac (Cheryl Harris)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Belgenbeau Gezed Reevaveer (David Cain)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)