Bull Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bull Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Apr-2019 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mr Jaime Gonzalez Suvillaga (El Salvador)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Res Bitch CC: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Bull Terrier Club Inc (NSW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Fred Haworth (UK)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ponderra Hot Chilli Woman (Ponderra Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Fred Peddie (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Bretas Viana (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)



20-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Bundaberg Canine Club (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)   Group Specials : Mr M Saif Baig (Pakistan)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


Bundaberg Canine Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Bull Terrier Club Inc (NSW) (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Joanna Phillips (UK)

Baby of Breed: Ponderra Hot Chilli Woman (Ponderra Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Park (Sth Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs G Morrison (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


14-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Museum Foundation Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Show Dog Handlers Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)


Nanango Agricultural Pastoral & Mining Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)


12-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)



7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Heartbreaker (Mr J & Mrs B Mcgowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

Junior in Group: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


29-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

Junior in Group: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bankabull Piece Of My Heart (J & B McGowan)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


22-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)
Baby of Breed: Bankabull One Of The Boys (J & B McGowan)


Comboyne A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Minor in Show: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
Minor in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


Bull Terrier Club of QLD Inc (AM Show) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)


Bull Terrier Club of QLD Inc (PM Show) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Adams (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Junior in Group: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trahern Penny For Your Thought (Alisha Pringle)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Trahern Penny For Your Thought (Alisha Pringle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trahern Penny For Your Thought (Alisha Pringle)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


8-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Puppy in Group: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Campbelltown & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Minor in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (ROM) (J & B McGowan)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trahern Penny For Your Thought (Alisha Pringle)
Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullysik All Hallows' Eve (Jasmine Roylett)


Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


22-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Minor in Group: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ponderra Sheez Full of Sass (C Handsaker)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Liza Mclaughlin)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Lewis (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Krime Ov Passion (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Minor in Group: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Junior in Show: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Junior in Group: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)


Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)



Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Maolmhin Road Spike (Diane Cuthbert)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Minor in Group: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)