Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


6-Sep-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway French Vanilla (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Blame Game (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)



29-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Stevenson (TAS)

Baby in Group: Khayoz Run To Paradise (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Run To Paradise (Mel Prouse / Mrs C & Mr J Valk)


8-Aug-2020 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Inc (Show 1 - Limited Champ Show) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club Inc (Show 2 - Limited Champ Show) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Melville Hammett (NT)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)