Whippet Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Whippet (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Baby in Show: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby in Group: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby in Group: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allgard Just An Angel (Mrs S Hantzis)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

Baby in Group: Taejaan Goody Too Choos at Buffalo (M & S Patterson)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Nights In White Satin (M & S Patterson/N Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Nights In White Satin (M & S Patterson/N Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Goody Too Choos at Buffalo (M & S Patterson)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Baby in Group: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Crash Bang Boom (John & Toni Comerford / Rebecca Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Nivea (J M & T A Comerford)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (A SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acaiza Footprints In The Sand (Mrs J Hargraves)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (B SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Flirting With The Boys (Khayoz Kennels)


Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Sounds Of Silence (M Eather / W Harbutt / N Rule Steele)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)


Tumbarumba P A & H Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)


Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Prior (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Parnew I Can See Your Halo (Jo-Anne Miller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Junabeez Mad About The Boy (Jo-Anne Miller)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle P Lynch (WA)

Baby in Group: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Dressed For Success (Madeleine Selby)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (Mrs U Greenwood)