Bull Terrier (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bull Terrier (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)



10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (A & H Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (A & H Parker)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ines Dawes (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior in Group: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Rumour Has It (Natalie Southam)
Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Flirtatious Miss (Natalie Southam)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fabulose Stella From the Hood (Imp) (Wanda Gallagher)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Rumour Has It (Natalie Southam)
Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Flirtatious Miss (Natalie Southam)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Flirtatious Miss (Natalie Southam)
Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Rumour Has It (Natalie Southam)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (A & H Parker)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Shes Monatomic Gold (A & H Parker)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)



1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
Junior in Group: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Junior in Group: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Maolmhin Tequilla Slammer (MAOLMHIN~Diane Cuthbert)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P/ N & A Zullo)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda im a rockstar (Hollie Hughes)


6-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullwhip Miss Money Penny (Chris Hall)


Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rita Francis-Little (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


4-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)


1-Jan-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (Alcaneeka Kennels)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr K Mustonen (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Zelda Hyrule (Liza Mclaughlin)


22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)


NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)


St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Lolis (Angela Stacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinzeh The Jester of Wonder (Angela Stacey)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Fatal Attraction (N Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr R Hutton (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Kilmore A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher J Talbot (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aus Ch Chrysaliss House Of Wolves (Natalie Southam)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda gentleman jack (Natalie Hughes)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale Executioner (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Green (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Deroyale Hitman (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deroyale My Little Showgirl (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)