Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

20-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

Junior in Group: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

Baby of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)


Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)



18-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Benalla A P & H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)


Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


United Retriever Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Junior in Show: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


11-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Walbundrie Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)



6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Puppy in Group: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Junior in Show: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Junior in Group: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)




5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Campbell (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Sea Traveller (Ai) (Ms G Forster)


Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (AM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr James Patchett (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


ACT Gundog Society Inc (PM Show) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)




4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Open in Group: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Caboolture Kennel Club & Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs P Chia-Tai (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

Baby of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


29-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Canowindra P A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)


Hills Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Hills Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr M Forte (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)
Puppy of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs A Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Ginger Ninja (Therese Kropman)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Lois Wilson (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Lamb (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


1-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)


31-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Cub Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Sen J A Grillo (Columbia)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Muldoon (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katherine Wishart (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr C Liu (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Wentworth Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Mrs B Andersen (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

The Gundog Society Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Harding (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Cool Hand Luke (AI) (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr J Walsh Jnr (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


16-Aug-2019 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


14-Aug-2019 (Wednesday)

Trundle P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (B McAlpine)


11-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Ms K Grant (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Qld Gundog Association (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


9-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


8-Aug-2019 (Thursday)

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Louise R Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Deidre McRae (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)


2-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Indiana Storm (AI) (R L Shaw)


Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Minor in Show: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
Minor in Group: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Herald Angels Sing (J Chapman & P Holdaway)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Gladstone Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Firefrost Red Garnet (Julie Stockbridge)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarshona Crowd Pleaser (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Paige Hopkins (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)