Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)


13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Rachel Danaher (SA)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)



7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aprilraine Midnight Run (Therese Kropman)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)



24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Holbrook Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke TK S RN JC (Dimity Gunn)


Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Meekings (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tarshona Texas Lone Star (AI) (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Texas Lone Star (AI) (Mrs K Walker & Mrs C Turnbull)


Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Shows (WA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Building and Amenities All Breeds Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Blood and Sand (Glenda Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Piece Of My Heart (Glenda Forster)


3-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Currie (SA)

Baby in Group: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc All Breeds (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Airai Rock The Party (Miss J Leibhardt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Airai Lifes Pretty Straight (Miss J Leibhardt)


Western Classic - Royal Canin Classic (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms H Glendinning (Canada)   Group Specials : Noppadon Chittiwan (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)
Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)


1-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Casino & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Western Classic - Dogs West Classic (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Piece Of My Heart (Glenda Forster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Blood and Sand (Glenda Forster)


Sofala & District Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)


RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 3 Specialty (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Kirsten Price (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club Of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Blood and Sand (Glenda Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenmave Piece Of My Heart (Glenda Forster)


Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Micmaq Oops I Did It Again (Melanie Kenny)


23-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club Of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Gulgong Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)


Gulgong Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Poetry in Disguise (Therese King)


12-Feb-2024 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Micmaq Headhunter (Sarah Mills)
Baby of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)



Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Baby of Breed: Micmaq Oops I Did It Again (Melanie Kenny)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby of Breed: Micmaq Oops I Did It Again (Melanie Kenny)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) - Group 3 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)


9-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


4-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)   Group Specials : Mrs A Vaid (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)


3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


Gundog Show Society (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)


28-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Fundraisers (WA)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)



27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Diamond Intensity (AI) (G Forster)


26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Seeking Higher Ground (Mr D & Mrs S Seivers)


21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Ms B McAlpine)