Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Palmerston Gundog Club (NT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

Baby in Show: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Royal Agricultural Society NT Inc (Darwin Royal) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Baby in Group: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)



17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)


Show Dog Handlers Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Baby in Group: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)


19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)



18-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS (SA)

General Specials : Mrs June Ashton (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Minor in Group: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)



12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 2) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


11-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Group 4th: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Toogoolawah D A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)


30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


28-May-2021 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)


21-May-2021 (Friday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


17-May-2021 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Minor in Group: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Renaissance Girl (AI) (G Forster)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Vowell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)