Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-May-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chevalove American Dynasty (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Snow Belle (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Ryans Daughter (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Vanilla Fudge (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Res Bitch CC: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Papco Time To Shine (Rosemary Hawkins)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Get The Popcorn (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Palmshell Seal O Approval (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Palmshell Sno Angel (M Obrien)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Which Witch Is Which (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft X In The Middle (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Flowalong Delta Dawn (Mrs D & Mr N Johnson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Maklewra Sizzilin Salsa Dancer (K E Vallender)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clayco Triple Trouble (K E Vallender)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelzarki Red Corvett (Mr L B Bradney & Mr N L Johnson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Sevoier Catch Your Eye (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier Strike A Chord (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Serasigold Alexa On The Strand (Donna Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Perfectlyfrozenintym (AI) (E Woodland)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav You Are My Sunshine (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Bachdore Han Solo (Lynda & Leon McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Waldwiese Q The Music (Miss A Haverkamp)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch A2O Ch Wattswires Im A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Interlude (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: A2O Aust Gr Ch Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) SWN (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Scouts Honour (Mrs D J Younger)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondoussa Eddie The Eagle (Vondoussa Kennels)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Itís Champagne Time (Lyn Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (T Walters)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Kilcoy No Limits To My Success (Mr R J Turner)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Sweet Painted Lady (L Bleakley and A Fry)
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Danny Boy (AI) (S F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Enchanted At Midnight (Kellie, Judy & Graham Hughes and Patrick Chapman-Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Neehi Clancy of The Overflow (J OConnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot Flame Tongue (M Obrien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderspot Hungry Like A Wolf (M Obrien)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot Darkness To Light (M Obrien)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Poppin Candi (AI) (Jenni OíConnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen My Girls Darkside (M Johansson Tufsteen Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tufsteen Most Wanted (AI) (M Johansson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lalatoys Awesome Archie (Svetlana Brandman)
Baby of Breed: Tresnan Queen Of Dragons (Svetlana Brandman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Xochimilco (H Jones & J Dinis)