Miniature American Shepherd Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Miniature American Shepherd (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : MS Cindy Didsman (WA)

Minor in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hampton Hills Faith Works @ Windybrae (Graeme & Helen Simpson)



29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hampton Hills Faith Works @ Windybrae (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Hampton Hills Faith Works @ Windybrae (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)


Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)


21-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)


Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc All Breeds Champ Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


German Shepherd Dog Association of WA Inc All Breeds (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)



15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)




14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Honey Gross-Richardson (WA)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Denise Jones (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Denise Dean (USA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)



Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Canine Fund Raisers (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)



31-May-2024 (Friday)


30-May-2024 (Thursday)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Weaver (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandria Einam (WA)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


24-May-2024 (Friday)


Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)





Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


17-May-2024 (Friday)



12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)



11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association WA (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Canine Stewards Association WA (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby in Group: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)



6-May-2024 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Jennifer Baker (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)




4-May-2024 (Saturday)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Rhiannon Anderson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


3-May-2024 (Friday)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)


Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Ashlea Stanton (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)


Caboolture Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)




Colac Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyfall Some Like It Hot (G Sutherland)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)


Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Job (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Quit Ya Beachin (Team Jenzsa)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)



20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)



Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Taylor (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs L White (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boargully Gucci Style (AI) (Simone Laurie)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)