Havanese Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Havanese (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Smid (QLD)

Baby in Group: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)

Baby in Show: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Minor of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)



10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Heidenreich (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Baby in Group: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)



15-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Junior in Group: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Danaher (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Puppy in Group: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Group 1st: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Puppy in Group: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Baby in Group: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Baby in Group: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ellingly Rockstar Remi (Angela Fitzallen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hekarwe The Dancing Queen (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)


Conformation Judges Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)

Baby in Group: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

Baby in Group: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)


KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rachel Hutchings (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kari Harding (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Born To Rule (Ms R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Kogan (Ms R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amrish Avenging Angels (Ms R Davis)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Uniquio (Lindsay Bolden)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)