German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Perth Royal Show (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)


Perth Royal Show (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)


26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)



19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


Starlight Foundation Charity Show (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


10-Sep-2021 (Friday)

Noosa Country Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


5-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Kay (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)



27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)


22-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

German Shepherd Dog Association of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Carol O'Rourke (WA)

Junior in Show: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Olietta (N Smith)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Show: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Minor in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nighthaven Light Up My Fire (AI) (Hayley Foan)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nighthaven Light Up My Fire (AI) (Hayley Foan)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Vic Inc Amenities Championship Show (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cheryl Sheppard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)


German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sharon Ballantyne-Gordon (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Lettland Flint (Mr B & D Houghton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lettland Flint (Mr B & D Houghton)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)



25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Baby in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Baby in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)


KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Baby in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Baby in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby in Show: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)