German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Aug-2022 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Nina Karlsdotter (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne McCambridge (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


13-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show (Red Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Show (White Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Phelps (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms L Zizeveke (Lith)   Group Specials : Ms L Zizeveke (Lith)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)


Brisbane Royal Show (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Teresa Lawrence (New Zealand)

Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Minor of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)


Brisbane Royal Show (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jessica Fynmore (NSW)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Puppy of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)



7-Aug-2022 (Sunday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)


DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (SA)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Midaustralis Rocket Fire TD (Mr B Rogers)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Midaustralis Rocket Fire TD (Mr B Rogers)


DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


DOGS SA Junior Handler Commitee (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


5-Aug-2022 (Friday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Minor in Group: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


4-Aug-2022 (Thursday)

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)



30-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Baby in Group: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)


Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Junior in Group: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chiefvon Angel (J & S Brancatisano)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chiefvon Angel (J & S Brancatisano)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


29-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


24-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Hunter Region German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny DeLucia (SA)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)
Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Ipswich Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Ipswich Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


BHCV ALL BREEDS Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Hunter Region German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sharon Ballantyne-Gordon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Helga (M & R Hornick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Java (M & R Hornick)
Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
Minor of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)
Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)


Melbourne Dog Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


17-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM - Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM - Show 4) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)   Group Specials : MS Cindy Didsman (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Berlinda Shepherdson (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


16-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Nolan (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM - Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM - Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

Puppy in Group: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn O'Neill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)


15-Jul-2022 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


10-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zabenzah The Legacy (Zabenzah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)


KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr Fabian Daza Almendrales (Colombia)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


DOTY / POTY / NOTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Junior in Group: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zabenzah The Legacy (Zabenzah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)


Blackbutt Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


DOTY / POTY / NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


DOTY / POTY / NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs S Parker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs S Parker (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


8-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cinderhof Khaleesii (B & D Tatham / J Cathie)


3-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Alistair A Henderson (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams / C Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams / C Leonard)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Stealin Time (Wolfgang & Tracey Rehberg)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Helga (M & R Hornick)


Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)


2-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


German Shepherd Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mr Vincenzo Tantaro (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Fiska (M & R Hornick)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Damonte Stealin Time (Wolfgang & Tracey Rehberg)


26-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)


Sydney Kennel Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Grundelhardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)


Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


20-Jun-2022 (Monday)


19-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


18-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


Frankston and Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Grundelhardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


Frankston and Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Grundelhardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)


Mt Larcom & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Damonte Stealin Time (Wolfgang & Tracey Rehberg)


17-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)


13-Jun-2022 (Monday)

Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Minor in Show: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Junior in Show: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


12-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Umbrewarra Lowanna (Julie Fay Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

German Shepherd Dog Club of SA (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Knuckey (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teamkuma Gottahavefaith (R Koerber & E Bevk)


Yuggera Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


10-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)


Lowood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)


Yuggera Canine Club - WORKING Group Show (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Baby of Breed: Roxemburg Reaper (R Bentley)


5-Jun-2022 (Sunday)

48th National GSDCA Show (NSW) (S)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams / C Leonard)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Fiska (M & R Hornick)
Puppy of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Helga (M & R Hornick)


Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr A B Santos III (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


4-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr A B Santos III (Philippines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


3-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Dogs SA Winter International FCI Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr J Y Kim (Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)


29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


28-May-2022 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC: Debbar Quacker (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)


22-May-2022 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Baby in Group: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)
Puppy in Group: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Brashawin Highway To Hell (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs E & Mr J Clark)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandria Einam (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Wildman (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)


ACT German Shepherd Dog Association Inc (ACT) (S)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams / C Leonard)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Helga (M & R Hornick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Java (M & R Hornick)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sapharo Arctic Dream (L Brownhill)


21-May-2022 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


ACT German Shepherd Dog Association Inc (ACT) (S)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Ice Ice Baby (K & G Wlliams / C Leonard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Helga (M & R Hornick)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gabmalu Java (M & R Hornick)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Alezan Temptation (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)


20-May-2022 (Friday)

Ladies Kennel Club of Broken Hill (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)


Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Harlequin (Vivien Drummond)