Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)

Please visit the Dogs Australia site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CH CHOPOP CH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Mar-24
West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 3
22-Mar-24
West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 7
3-Mar-24 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
2-Mar-24 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
2-Mar-24 Waikato & District Spaniel Club (NZ) General Specials
25-Feb-24 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
5-Nov-23 Hound Club of Vic (VIC) Group 4 & General Specials
15-Oct-23 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 3, 7
24-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
23-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 1
23-Sep-23 Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 3
28-Jul-23 Dogs Victoria KCC Friends of the Park (Rose - AM Show) (VIC) Group 1
18-Jun-23 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (Show 2) (VIC) Group 4
19-Feb-23 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
4-Feb-23 Classic Dog Show (VIC) Group 7
14-Jan-23 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3
14-Jan-23 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 7
13-Jan-23 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
13-Nov-22 Southern Gundog Society (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
31-Jul-22 The Australian Cattle Dog Club of VIC (VIC) General Specials
9-Apr-22 Dogs Victoria Open Show Committee (Show 1) (VIC) Group 5
21-Nov-21 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
28-Mar-21 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 1
21-Dec-19 Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Jul-19 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) Group 1
8-Jun-19 Gundog Club of SA Inc (Show 1) (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
11-Jan-19 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 3
14-Jul-18 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 3
8-Apr-18 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
2-Mar-18 Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 3
9-Jul-17 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 3
21-May-17 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 3