West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 445)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Minor in Show: Boxer
Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Open in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bracco Italiano
Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Shore Ta Pleaze (Karlyermai)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Trescaval The Time Is Midnite (Mr MJ & Dr J Logan)
Minor of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior of Breed: Fasusq Imagine Dragons (Ms Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Spa Ch & Grd Ch A Star Is Born De El Capricho De Ela (Imp Spa) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nighthaven Ur The Best (Hayley Foan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Business At Pelischa (Mrs E Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Serious Trouble (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xiannu Get Away With Murder (Miss S Coates)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuvano A Pinch Of Spice (Michelle Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pender Say It To Her Face (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ittybitty One Tuff Showgirl (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Playing With Fire (Miss A Godsell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia My Sweet Heart (Karen Crickmore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)
Minor in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Pants On Fire (Amber Van Der Mey / E Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staunchbull Uptown Funk At Honhazsta (S Honnery and N Sharrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gohtcha Little Miss Mischief (R L Firns)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Mac Dewar (Donna Robinson/Lyndal Kelly & Lauren Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ffortuna Wings Of Fire (Lauren Ferguson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joymont Pocket Rocket (Lauren Ferguson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mirolinda Witchs Britchs (Shirley Friday)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirolinda Black Night (Shirley Friday)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Dream Ya Dramas Away (Tayelor Galbraith, Selina Collins, Sandra Potts)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keltrice My Fair Lady (K Senior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boldhart Ace of Spades (Jason & Nicole Lazzo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: FormulaBluz Getcha Gun (AI) (A Munro)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Fiona Ellis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Speechless (C Gutzelt)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Baby of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Takitimu (AI) (Dr L Brain & Mrs C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Voyage En Californie (AI) TK.S (Mrs D Moran & Ms S Allsop)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Allegory Of Eloquence (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende So Good (A Whitehead & D Pavzin)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fetchnpoint Shake Rattle N Roll At Happybear (Ms N Ryan/Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Cant Buy Me Love (Debra Turner)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Manjano Guinevere (Kaylee-Ann Atkins-Tremlett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rivafire Snickers Original (Ms E Simon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lidlriva Easter Bunny (Jessica Robins)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Crushed Ice (Sylvia & Ken Lockwood)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhyll Speechless (C Gutzelt)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aviarii Errol (AI) (Mr S Kaserer & Miss S Sutherland)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Born to Run (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC) (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tabansi Liberty Belle (Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Magik Trick (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mayster Magik Dust (B & M Birkenshaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annaric Jewel Of The Sea (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lowenhyte Walter (Ian Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Diamondrough Bindii Spice (Mr PJ & Mrs AJ Howie)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trueantallan Humpty Dumpty (Ian Cross)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Owl Fin (Margaret Dart)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Kelbrisa Obsidian Fury (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Arbee rhe Squire (Mrs Ann Rrobert)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Ginger Snap (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandsprite Walk of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim & Belinda Thomas, Joshua Avila & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bursirius Can U Feel The Love (AI) RN (M Hondema & J Burren)
Junior of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Love Me Tipsy (Dr A Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)

Finnish Lapphund
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Mirawee Deluxe Edition HTM.S TK.S FS.S JD (Mrs B & Ms SE Laurin)

Miniature American Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood Blessed To Be Me (Ms D Simpson)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Lurikeen Turn Up The Glam (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Charlies Angel (Mr A Hartanto)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amigoz Caught U Looking (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Do Ya Think Im Sexy (A Hartanto)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Atthecove Limited Edition (R & K Berwick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jetboom Mischief In Motion (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sempremio Tom Hardy (Ashlie Cleaver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sempremio Sophia Loren (Ashlie Cleaver)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Valykrian Jackitup Creek RN (Ms C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gorvin The Coal Miners Daughter (PJ Flanagan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Boss Man (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Why So Serious (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Little Big Stacks (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elvensong Italian Affair (Pamela Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Howleluyah Prophetess of Grace (Shannon Dooley)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Masayuki (Scarlett Guo)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Snowdara Widowmaker (AI) (P & R Primrose)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Langford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CelticPryde North Island Cloud (AI) (Kelly Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo in Red (Mrs J A Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Stay Wild Moon Child (Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Scarlet Witch (Ms N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britbull Time Turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Theano Reacher Jack (AI) (Tee Zapantis)
Minor of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Memphis Mafia (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood / M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Divine Madness (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xioma Blithe Spirit (Suzanne Brown)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Donnacha (Mrs AEM Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezeye Country Grammar (Mrs V Parke)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvenus Art of Play (Ms V E White)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Uptown Funk (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shangyin Bay Of Biscay (A Wasley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Yacana (JZ Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Boreham & J Dinis)