Dutch Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Dutch Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival (WA)

General Specials : Keiko Fujihata (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)


12-Jul-2024 (Friday)

West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival - FCI Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)   Group Specials : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)



6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)   Group Specials : MS Cindy Didsman (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)


Junior Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Paige Clarke (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Junior in Group: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)



26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Junior in Group: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Alexa Barr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Geraldton and District Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caitlin Ryan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)


Geraldton and District Kennel Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Ashlee Houlden (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Dogs Victoria Open Show Commitee (Show 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Makaela Chato (VIC)

BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - FCI CACIB Show (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Miss Rhiannon Anderson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Ziebell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darkceltic Taboo (Mic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire And Ice (Michelle Minardi)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Evans (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)


Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)