Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

20-Oct-19
Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
19-Oct-19
Inverell Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 7
8-Sep-19 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
7-Sep-19 Capricorn Coast Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-19 All Dogs Sports Spectacular (QLD) Group 2
15-Sep-18 Australian Terrier Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
9-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
8-Sep-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
29-Jul-18 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 6, 7 & General Specials
28-Jul-18 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 5
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
15-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
14-Apr-18 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 7
18-Mar-18 Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 7
16-Mar-18 Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Feb-18 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
17-Dec-17 Zone 1 Grounds Committee (QLD) Group 1 & General Specials
16-Dec-17 Dog of the Year Support Show (QLD) Group 6
15-Dec-17 Dogs Qld Directors Show (QLD) Group 3
9-Dec-17 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
29-Oct-17 Manly & District Kennel & Dog Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
10-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 6
10-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 1
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Group 3 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Group 4
2-Sep-17 Manildra P & A Association Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
1-Sep-17 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
28-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
27-May-17 Silver City Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
30-Apr-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
29-Apr-17 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
2-Apr-17 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
4-Mar-17 Milton Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2
3-Mar-17 Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
19-Feb-17 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
13-Nov-16 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (BLUE SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
28-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
27-Aug-16 Wondai A P & I Society (QLD) Group 2, 3
26-Aug-16 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
7-May-16 Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW) Group 2
10-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 1, 2
9-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 6, 7
8-Apr-16 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
4-Mar-16 Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5, 6
31-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 1
30-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 4
29-Jan-16 Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) - All Breeds (WA) Group 5
15-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (Benefit Show) (NZ) Group 2
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6, 7
14-Nov-15 Wairapa Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Group 5
18-Oct-15 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Group 7
12-Jul-15 Atherton Tablelands Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4
11-Jul-15 Atherton Tablelands Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Jul-15 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (NSW) Group 5
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (NSW) Group 1, 2
7-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 3) (NSW) Group 5, 6
6-Jun-15 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
31-May-15 The Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
17-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
16-May-15 Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD) General Specials
7-Mar-15 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Mar-15 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7 & General Specials
28-Feb-15 Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
27-Feb-15 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
7-Feb-15 Rydal A H & P Association (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
1-Dec-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
30-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
29-Nov-14 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
15-Nov-14 Bulahdelah Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
19-Oct-14 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 West Coast Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 3, 7
12-Oct-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
11-Oct-14 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
10-Oct-14 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 7
7-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 3) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2
6-Sep-14 Huntly & District Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 7
29-Jun-14 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4, 7
28-Jun-14 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
21-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
20-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
19-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (SA) Group 4
19-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (SA) Group 1
18-Apr-14 Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Mar-14 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 1
15-Mar-14 The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 4
9-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
12-Jan-14 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
11-Jan-14 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 4, 6
1-Jan-14 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 4
30-Dec-13 Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC) Group 2
10-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
9-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
8-Nov-13 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7
13-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
12-Oct-13 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3
22-Sep-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
21-Sep-13 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
15-Sep-13 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6, 7
14-Sep-13 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
21-Jul-13 Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD) Group 2
6-Jul-13 Alice Springs Kennel & DS Club 324th Champ Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-May-13 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
11-May-13 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
10-May-13 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 5
2-Mar-13 Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW) Group 7 & General Specials
26-Jan-13 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
8-Dec-12 St George District Kennel Club (Red Show) (NSW) Group 6
25-Nov-12 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 1, 4, 7
24-Nov-12 Waimate Kennel Society (NZ) Group 2, 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
27-Oct-12 Alstonville Agricultural Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
1-Oct-12 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
30-Sep-12 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
29-Sep-12 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5
8-Sep-12 Show Dog Handlers Club Show 2 (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
13-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 4
12-Aug-12 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 7
11-Aug-12 Tullamore P A & H Society (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
28-Jul-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (NSW) Group 1
26-May-12 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
8-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3
7-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
6-Apr-12 Townsville Kennel Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 6, 7
18-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Group 4
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW) Group 5
17-Mar-12 The Lake District Canine Club PM Show (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 1 (SA) Group 3
3-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc Show 2 (SA) Group 6
2-Mar-12 Ladies Kennel Club of S A Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
11-Feb-12 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 6 & General Specials
28-Jan-12 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 7
22-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc Show 2 (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
21-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (QLD) Group 2, 6