Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Apr-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Papandi Ace of Diamonds (P A Welk)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Glanore Strip Jack Polka (Cadiz Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Xioma The Box Of Pandora (B Burgess)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Platina (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Moon Shadow (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Summer Spice (Christine Scott)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Kohana (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Maiko (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Judith Glover)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Cant Be Tamed (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Papandi Ace of Diamonds (P A Welk)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Glomar Louis Vuitton (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Tilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Touch Of Class (Mrs K Tilley)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Meili Tsha (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Top Score (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ealdor Chit Chat (M McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Hello I Love You (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Runninjacs Flash Dance (Atorae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Springmere Hubble Bubble (Atorae Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Hell Raizer (Mr K Lee)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ravenswood Start Me Up (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala Just Katie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Gumhaven Amber Rose (Maureen Schutt)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fly (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Stella By Starlight (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Atorae Escalante (Atorae Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax Jarana High Jinks (Mrs K M Callery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)
Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mr T & Mrs J Williams)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elswood Je Suis Prest (D Sharman & I Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Drivetoward Thesun (D Sharman & Curtriever Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CB Robin Hood (D & H Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Duukes Apprentice (Kate Callery)
State Bred of Breed: Springdax Jarana High Jinks (Mrs K M Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mr T & Mrs J Williams)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Manunga Meadow Lark (M McCaffery / J / M & L Barone)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poweron Let Me Entertain You (E K Gurner)
Minor of Breed: Skyehaven First Class Ticket (Tina Corbell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atorae Escalante (Atorae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atorae Uptown Funk (Atorae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Ooh La La (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Atorae Astoria (Atorae Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fallowpoint Henri Laurent (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Absolute Destiny (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Whicked Whispers (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Great Expectations (AI) (Miss J Leibhardt)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Painted By God (K / K & R Hutchings)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Touch Of Attitude (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Golden Ginger (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayuridge Cordobla (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Pure Pleasure (Emma Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azubuike Midnight Dreams (Sheryl Masson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zejak Zahor (Imp UK) (Emma Lloyd)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ridgeretreat Elevnlevn Poppy (Amanda Oakes)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Aarak Joker Is Wild (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raising A Ruckus (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Tupelo Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sayly Big Island Sunset (AI) (Mrs D & Dr L Smith)
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Shes The Serenity (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L & Mrs D Smith)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stylwise Drunk N Fabulous (Sally Pearce)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Play The Game (L Bingham)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starkad Phoenixrising Again (Mrs Deborah Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)
Junior of Breed: Monifieth Deep Secret (Mrs D Younger)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alimanda Smooth Operator (Alimanda Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Ultimate Envy (Alimanda Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alimanda Oh My God (Alimanda Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Xanadu (Samantha Williams)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia Doing It With Stylz (Mrs K A Baxter & Dr D Humbler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Raising A Ruckus (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Fa Wood Tails For Anne (Imp NZ) (Afonwen Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams)
Baby of Breed: Engelshep Samson (Miss S Mertineit)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Sachiko (J & C Aranyos)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Lika Survivor (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Jadenchi Roll The Dice (Roxbud Kennels / Rae Bright)
Intermediate of Breed: Roxbud Spice It Up (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Incan Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Dylan & Aidan Prior)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (Natalie Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Hear Me Roar (AI) (Helen Chen)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter History Repeats (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Fox Trot (AI) (Kellie Rayner)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Something Beautiful (Kellie Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Snowpackjana Sachiko (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romeka Double O Seven (Master Heath Rayner)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Leilani (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lass (Cherie Terry)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Kervilees Call Me George (Mrs P Cattell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Perfect In My Porsche (F Tomney & K Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Mafia Connection (Ms L Matthews / Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol HR PuffNStuff (C Pink)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Glamorous (Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Kerkay Nation Stops (C Pink & J Kennedy)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymvale Mazikeen (C Pink)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)