Affenpinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Affenpinscher (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)



9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Mae (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Notorious Iggy Pop (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Notorious Iggy Pop (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Baby of Breed: Favreau Notorious Iggy Pop (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lyndell Hutchcraft (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)



13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni McNeill (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Leonie J Thorne (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


4-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Stanton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr K Mustonen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs H Takahashi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Kevin Chamberlain (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr R Hutton (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr L Bayne (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Lynne Walton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)