Affenpinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Affenpinscher (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Gunning P A & I Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)



10-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Oberon Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (SHOW 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Rydal A H & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Wong-Jong (South Korea)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)


Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Favreau My Little China Girl (Karin & Rebecca Maxwell)



20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)