Affenpinscher Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Affenpinscher (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Minor in Group: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds - SHOW A) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (Special Breeds - SHOW B) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)



13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)



29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Invincible Flame (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Invincible Flame (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (BLUE SHOW - PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kathleen Hardwick (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Invincible Flame (Mrs K A Rolfe)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Karyn Devereux (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Warren Goldsworthy (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Devil Gate Drive (Mrs M Doyle)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Hamilton (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndy Morris (NSW)

Open in Show: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Flat Face Toy Dog & Tibetan Spaniel Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Paula Bockman-Chato (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Satchel Paige (L M Cashman)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Blayney A & P Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Black With Two (Kerry McKinnon)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Riogaioch Fizz Gig Favreau (Imp UK) (Karin Maxwell)


Wallamba A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)


Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)