Lhasa Apso Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Lhasa Apso (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)



21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show ONLY) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Cant Pinme Down (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)


15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)


Collie Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Bob Lott (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr S Hartanto (Indonesia)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowdara Cant Pinme Down (P & R Primrose)
Res Dog CC: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Angela McInnes (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Minor in Group: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Godfrey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)



7-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Minor in Group: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Andrews (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
Minor of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Wallis (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 1st: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


31-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
Baby in Group: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves/ N Estatheo & C Primrose)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)

Baby in Show: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Jermolajew (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Snowdara better than that (P & R Primrose)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr D Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stewart Budd (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)


Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Group 2nd: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


17-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 1st: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


10-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

Minor in Group: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA Inc (ALL BREEDS SHOW)) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)


1-Jan-2020 (Wednesday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Senkylias Dorje (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)


New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

Baby in Group: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (postponed from 30th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Junior in Group: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ngesong Steppin Out In Style (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Sankylias Dorje (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)


New Year Celebration Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Junior in Show: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Baby in Group: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)
State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Black Velvet (L Taylor / B Beves / N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Phred Wong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

All Breeds Show (run by Toy Poodle Society of Vic) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby in Group: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland CU Next Tuesday (B Beves & N Estatheo)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Junior in Group: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara Deja Vu at Anoki (Ms L Taylor)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Juanina Million at Rysup (R L Purches)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland Academy Award (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Is The New Gold (B Beves & N Estatheo)


Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (V Reynolds)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Yabshi (V Reynolds)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Res NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Ch Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (V Reynolds)