Fox Terrier (Wire) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Wire) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)



8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)