Fox Terrier (Wire) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Wire) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)



1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs R McCarry-Beattie (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)


29-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


31-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)
Puppy in Group: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellegum EyeCandy (Wendy Wouters)



24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jayne Griffin (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Noble Knight Van Voliny Home (Imp BLG) (L Walmsley/ C & L Duval / R Young)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaretha Coetzer (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Queen of Dreams (L & C Duval)