Fox Terrier (Wire) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Fox Terrier (Wire) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Tyrone Cannon (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)



25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Clubs Benefit Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)



13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : N Chin (Singapore)

Group 1st: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

WA Terrier Club (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)