White Swiss Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the White Swiss Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)



Isis & District Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


16-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Isis & District Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Isis & District Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



10-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)


9-Jun-2018 (Saturday)



8-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Caboolture and District A P & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Toogoolawah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


3-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Yoshimi Suzuki (Japan)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC: Aust /Serb Jr/ Hun Jr & Cro Jr Ch The Mission Accomplished Ice Lilien (Imp SERB) (S Mertineit)


Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Lishman (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


2-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Silversuisse Future is Clear (AI) (Silversuisse Kennel)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)
Junior in Group: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Y Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)


Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RA (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


The White Swiss Shepherd Dog Club of SA (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Owecarose Angelic Hana Matoi (Ellie Martinez & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Dog NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RA (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (Gail Ingersoll)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (Gail Ingersoll)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (Gail Ingersoll)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)
Puppy in Group: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Gayndah Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Elysian (B & D Sturrock / S Mertineit)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Engelshep Makarious (Mr C Stewart & Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Engelshep stir up a storm (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)


White Swiss Shepherd Dog Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr L H Wilberg (Norway)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgardens Ghostly Gladiator (IMP SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Engelshep Oddson Phoenixrises (Miss S Mertineit)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelshep Esher (AI) (Samantha Williams & Susan Mertineit)