German Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Tully & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)



18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Askuwheteau Knickknack (Phil & Jes Gillies)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)


16-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Cairns Show Association (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Intermediate in Show: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)

Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Nimeria Simone De Beauvoir (Miss S Aksakalli & Ms M Mitchell)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY/NOTY Fundraiser (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)


Samford Show Society (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Junior in Group: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)



9-Jul-2021 (Friday)

Innisfail Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


4-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Freevale Hooked on Pink (I & J Hayton / M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)


Callide Valley Canine Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Baby of Breed: Arkahla Golden Halo (Miriam Schiller)


Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (Group Show) (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Junior in Show: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Baby in Group: Arkahla Golden Halo (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Golden Halo (Miriam Schiller)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr M Brown (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taurorn Zendaya (Melissa Mitchell)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Dog CC: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Res Dog CC: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Minor in Group: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)


Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (R L Ralphs / L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)


Herbert River P & A Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (R L Ralphs / L & Y Hornsey)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Mt Larcom & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


Norwest Canine Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)


18-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Kalbar Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)



17-Jun-2021 (Thursday)

Mackay Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Glen Jameson (NSW)

Junior in Show: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Ophelia (Mrs D A O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


11-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Group 3rd: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


10-Jun-2021 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Group 4th: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

Junior in Show: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Minor in Group: Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior in Group: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Puppy in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)


4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (P N Damarell)


30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


28-May-2021 (Friday)

Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


26-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Clermont Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)




22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Monto & District Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karraine Riddick’s Ransom (AI) (Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)


Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)


21-May-2021 (Friday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)


19-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Alpha Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Minor in Group: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)


17-May-2021 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Puppy in Group: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power of One (R L Ralphs)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


German Shepherd Dog Club (Qld) Inc (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Jessica Kada (NSW)

Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Pandora (Mandy Doyle)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Biggenden A P & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr David Lassam (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)

Baby in Group: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Junior in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Charters Towers Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Junior in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Yule Never walk Alone (Mr & Mrs D Young)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Puppy in Group: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)


Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Junior in Show: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
Junior in Group: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ferona Dark N Stormy (Mrs R L Ralphs)


Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Junior in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Chardonay and Gucci (M Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Yule Never walk Alone (Mr & Mrs D Young)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All HIT (Karham German Shepherds)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Quite by Chance (Dale Elliott)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Power Of One (R L Ralphs)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Armstrong (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (AM show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Junior in Group: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Cairns City Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)


Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Junior in Group: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)