German Shepherd Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the German Shepherd Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-May-2018 (Friday)

Manilla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thunderbolt Sirocco (B & D Tatham)


21-May-2018 (Monday)

Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)



20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)   Group Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Euroa Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Georgina Byrne (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby in Group: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Minor in Show: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Volscaro She Give Me Katchi (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Minor in Group: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Blackbutt Agricultural Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


16-May-2018 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)


14-May-2018 (Monday)

Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)



13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Intermediate in Group: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)


Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Pearson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Ambre Smith (WA)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Bathurst & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)


Cootamundra A B K C (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Minor in Show: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Baby in Group: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Crows Nest A P & H Society (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Mundubbera Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Open in Show: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Tully Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)


11-May-2018 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Assoc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Dean Freshwater (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)


Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby in Group: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)


Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)


Eidsvold Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Askuwheteau Simply Sublime (P & J Gillies)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

Baby in Group: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #416) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #417) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #418) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Group: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Minor of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)


Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Junior in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

Baby in Show: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)


Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Minor in Show: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

Puppy in Show: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Res Dog CC: Castastar Gringo (Kylie Zimmerle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

Minor in Show: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gringo (Kylie Zimmerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Incantation (Julie Hogan-Smith / Mandy Doyle)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Cairns City Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Askuwheteau Simply Sublime (P & J Gillies)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #414) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show #415) (NT)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


4-May-2018 (Friday)

Clarence Dog Sports Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michele Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Merbein Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Baby in Show: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Baby in Group: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta No Harmonisation (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


South Burnett National (Kingaroy) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

GSDCA National German Shepherd Dog Show & Trial (SA) (S)

Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Castastar Gringo (Kylie Zimmerle)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby in Group: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jan C McRae (WA)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Cloncurry & District Canine Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Askuwheteau Simply Sublime (P & J Gillies)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)


Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)



27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Dancing With Mr D (A & K Cogdell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Anzac Day Show Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jentol Angels Luvinth Limelight (J E Boekelman)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott)


Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Askuwheteau Simply Sublime (P & J Gillies)


Zone 2 Amenities Grounds Committee of Dogs QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Abelara Yakimo (S & B Hurley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abelara Majestic Prince (AI) (S & B Hurley)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)   Group Specials : Dr Peter J Tallentire (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Gemeka HIT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Dancing With Mr D (A & K Cogdell)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Vindel Dancing With Mr D (A & K Cogdell)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)


Mareeba & District Kennel Club - Show 1 (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)


Mount Perry Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Pioneer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Baby of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)


Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Intermediate in Group: Aimsway Tinka (Mr Brett Natoli / Ms Julie Miner / Mr John & Mrs Lee Martens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aimsway Tinka (Mr Brett Natoli / Ms Julie Miner / Mr John & Mrs Lee Martens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar DJ Vu (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

Minor in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr W Townsend (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
Baby of Breed: SilverOasis Aint She A Looker (Pauline Spear)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 2) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Intermediate in Show: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White)


The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Lithgow District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs E (Betty) Parker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Yoshio Mori (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Andi Hudono (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Kang (South Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr R Otalora (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs J Beech (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr J Ireland (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)   Group Specials : Mr R Barenne (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Mavis Cochrane (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)


Hound Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

Baby in Show: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Baby in Group: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Junior in Group: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)


Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Baby in Group: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J J Dupas (FRN)   Group Specials : Mr R Fehler (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Show: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Intermediate in Group: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)


Goomeri & District Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Xmissustoo (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)


23-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Warwick Show Rodeo Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
Puppy in Group: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)


Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Monk (VIC)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Res Dog CC: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Hot Chilli (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
Baby of Breed: Roxamburg Set To Sparkle (G & K Hall)
Puppy of Breed: Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Abelara Yakimo (S & B Hurley)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Bellissa (S & B Hurley)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

Minor in Group: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar DJ Vu (Mrs D Okeefe)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Isabella (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor of Breed: Debbar Hermione (Mrs D O'Keefe)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)

Puppy of Breed: Karham Vava Vava Voom (Miss N J Hammond)


Oakey Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   Group Specials : Mr A O'Loughlin (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Taurorn Va Va Voom (Gail Wellman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sundaneka Young Gun (Gail Wellman)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Veronica Royston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Ugottabekidding (P N Damarell / J E Pike / A W O'Loughlin)


16-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
R/UP NEUTER BOB and NEUTER Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Baby of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)


11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Adelong P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Baby in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy in Group: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Token From Ruby (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Baby of Breed: Karraine K For Kartier (Mrs P Eaves Tennant)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Show Doll (Mrs P & Mr K W Eaves-Tennant)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Chasin Success(AI) (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-tennant)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)



Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)


Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crossfire Guarding My Angel (Judith & Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: LaGuardia Heart of a Goddess HIT (Mrs A M Cunningham)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Tyrilebee Revenge is Sweet (Casey Morrison)


Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (Y & L Hornsey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)


Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Baby in Group: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Open in Group: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Seigen Murphys Law (Judith & Irene Hayton)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volscaro Hypnotic Poison 'AZ' BSC (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Volscaro I Want it All (T Roberts & L Pearson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Volscaro Play The Game (T Roberts & L Pearson)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Baby in Group: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Read My Lips (Ralph/Elliott)


Braidwood Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Cherry On Top (Mr & Mrs M & C Morris)


Casino & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Icarus (Mrs M Lewin)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Allendell Man in the Mask (Y & L Hornsey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 411) (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 412) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Baker (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (Show 413) (NT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Aust Bred in Group: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli)


2-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)
Baby in Group: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)