Midlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   (Total Entry : 622)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Show: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Junior of Breed: Daventri Elsas Jewell (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Black Velvet (R & M van Roosmalen)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Path Of A Star (M Van Roosmalen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sabelia Piece Of My Soul (Amanda McColl)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Smooth Operator (J Willoughby)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Christina John (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Oldiron Real Deal (Ron & Anne Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Duname BT Mister Hugglesworth (Mr John & Mrs Marie Van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duname BT Lady Whistledown (John & Marie Van Eggelen)
Res Bitch CC: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glendindi Aint She Sweet (Mrs D and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Legends Hope (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkanablu Cold As Ice (J W Camac & R Watt & S Ross)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Baby of Breed: Fieldspan Maillot Juane (Sharon Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Ch Neut Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart TSD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Catch Me If You Can (Constanze Haffki)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose It Only Takes One (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Living In Rhapsody (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Shes A Showgirl (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Join The Dots (Bromhund)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Play N For Keeps (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC) (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Stanislaavski (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay / Mrs K Sneath)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hillviewlodg Beretta at Holdematbay (Tabitha Parfitt)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Like A Version (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Morningstar LCM (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Wickedleigh Passionate Kisses (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katherine Wishart (QLD)  (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Abmaci Letyour Hairhang Loose (AI) (K L Winter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Absolutely Fawntastic (AI) (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Draped in Moonbeams (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baqilodge Gibbs Rule No Five (Mim Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights SWA TSDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Hampton Style (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) TK.N RA (J Lincoln)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Brockk (Andrew Drinkwater)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Baby of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Camelot at Louanda (Louanda kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Breath Of The Wild At Krydatzky (James & Erica Browne)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Twilight Princess At Krydatzky (Yvonne Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jessica Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Lucky Star (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Dont Knocker (AI) (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Sunlight (AI) (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa The Remzin Emerald (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Danzza The Wizard And I (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kool Aza Kukumba (Alison Drinkwater & Katrina Santas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Better Than Revenge (Amesen Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Bar-None Hauntingly Familiar To Poshnoir (Imp USA) (Jo Turnley)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)