Pekingese Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pekingese (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxine Bellingham (TAS)

Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miyoko Ashia Dragon Girl (S P & T M Sward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Miyoko Julius Chan (R Karciauskas)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Junior of Breed: Weilien Saskia (Mrs K Rydberg)


11-Oct-2020 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Miyoko Julius Chan (R Karciauskas)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miyoko Julius Chan (R Karciauskas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni witha Dragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)



3-Oct-2020 (Saturday)

Western Classic Working Party (Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jcamp Ganymedes Abduction (Aristic Kennels)


Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jcamp Ganymedes Abduction (Aristic Kennels)


26-Sep-2020 (Saturday)

Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weilien Saskia (Mrs K Rydberg)
Puppy of Breed: Moimwa Abito Phantom (Mrs K Rydberg)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Ishka Miss M (Mrs K Rydberg)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Moimwa Abito Phantom (Mrs K Rydberg)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Weilien Saskia (Mrs K Rydberg)