Pekingese Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Pekingese (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Puppy in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)

Puppy in Show: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Puppy in Group: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaucliff What AMan Got to Do (S P & T M Sward)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)



28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Puppy in Show: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

Best in Show 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Bitch CC: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Woonan Arlo (Pugmate Kenels)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hushan My Romeo (Mrs K Rydberg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

   Group Specials : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)

Minor in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby in Group: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)



30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Minor in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)

Minor in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
Baby in Group: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)
Junior in Group: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Baby of Breed: Miyoko Erika Enter The Dragon (A V Smithers)
Junior of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

Junior in Group: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woonan Arlo (Pugmate Kenels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Res Bitch CC: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)


11-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woonan Chico (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Minor of Breed: Woonan Arlo (Pugmate Kenels)
State Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)


3-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)


26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (All Breeds Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Joni Witha Dragon Tattoo (A V Smithers)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pugmate Princess Leia (Pugmate Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Weilien Hidden Surprise (Mrs K Rydberg)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chinkira Striking Sunset (Pugmate Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Chinkira Golden Satin Sunset (AI) (Mrs K Rydberg)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)

Junior in Group: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)