Deerhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Deerhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


12-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Trotter (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)



7-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Dianna Brennan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)


Burdekin Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)


5-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Burdekin Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Eilrig Glenalladale (Marie Gibson)


Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)


1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr L Pichard (Switzerland)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)   Group Specials : Mr R Whitney (Canada)

Junior in Group: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)



30-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Judi Elford (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Whitney (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Airson Goal (Kit Simmons)


Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


24-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Le Fevre Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haiziedayz Pagans Trance (Liathghorm Kennels)
Bitch NEUTER CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Cushla Riabhach (Liathghorm Kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (A2O Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)


23-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Twilight Canine Country Club inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


22-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Warwick Show & Rodeo Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Wingham Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)


16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


Cohuna & District Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)


Cohuna A P & H Society Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)


15-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Cohuna & District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)


10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Lithgow & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)


9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Wallamba District A & H Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Aust Bred in Group: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)


Adelong Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Baby in Group: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)
Baby of Breed: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Elrig You Cant Be Sirius (Dr Kelly Spuur)


8-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr William Lee (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)


Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Lee (China)   Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


Tallangatta Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Tresidder (NSW)

Baby in Group: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)
Baby of Breed: Fyrth Boss Ass Bitch (AI) (M Crossley & S Buchanan)


2-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


Gundog & Heavy Breeds Club of QLD (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rona Moss (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


25-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Royal National Capital Agricultural Society (Canberra Royal) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Paul Lawless (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)


Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Karen Odar (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


24-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)


23-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen McElhone (NSW)

Junior in Group: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Vivianite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


RNCAS Royal Canberra - Group 4 Specialty (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Necesse’s Dira Domina (Imp SWD) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)


18-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jonathan Bam (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)


Gunning P A & I Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)


17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


Clifton Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)


16-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)


11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)


10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Junior in Show: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
Junior in Group: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Group 4th: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)


Lyndhurst Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)

Minor in Group: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)
Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)

Minor in Group: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)


Crookwell A P & H A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Wattle (William Mathieson and Elizabeth Dee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree An Daor (Ms M Crossley & Ms A Stehr)


3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Kikuhiko Kashiwagi (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


26-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Haruko Mizukoshi (Japan)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)


21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Lang Lang PA&H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)


20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)