Deerhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Deerhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

23-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Berwick & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rochester A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)


QLD Sighthound Association Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)



16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Neuter Championship Show ONLY) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

Intermediate Neuter in Group: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)


15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Clifton Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs J Brooker (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Puppy in Group: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)


Classic Dog Show Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Damhsealgair JC (Kit Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)


Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Reid (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)



27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)   Group Specials : Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Cortana (Kit Simmons)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)

Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahner Zena (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahner Lord Killiecrankie (Mrs K Currell)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carla Parr (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)

27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Box Hill Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Dogs Victoria Library Committee (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Sylvano E Cassingena (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)


Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (NEUTER ONLY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Prettyprecosus (Aisha Bierman)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Cathy Smith (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gabor Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)


Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss S L Bennett (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Puist Dhealain (W Mathieson & E Dee)