Dogs Victoria Autumn Extravaganza - A2O Show (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)   (Total Entry : 868)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Puppy in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Thorpe (Ire)  (Group Entry : 135)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Minor in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Dragon Lord (Miss K Shilton)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Bolognese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caliya Hot And Spicy (Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Harlequin (Robyn Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Schellger Meili Van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Forangee My Sweet Surprise (Ms Angela Parkin)
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki M And M (Mr P Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark U Can Do Majik (Vicki Hodson Kerry Webb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)
Minor of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Hashki Jess (Elloura Park)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Xena (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Dragon Lord (Miss K Shilton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Christy Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)

Bedlington Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Baby of Breed: Llubinim Thunderstruck (D & A Stacey & J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak On the Podium (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Seriously Suave (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Love The Way U Lie (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Shoot To Thrill (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Jade Hart (Priscilla Devon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Kruger (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 157)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pointriever Blazing Saddles (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Into The Woods (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wolf Of Wallstreet (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Aotea (AI) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carlandy Ive Got Sass At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlandy Make Me Smile At Glenayden (Mrs A & Mr D O'keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eightcarat Angel At Arosa (Imp NZ) (S Rattle & T Sproule)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Gordon Setter
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarzla Luna Tic Rose Geil (Monika Generowicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brodruggan French Connection (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)
Puppy of Breed: Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo CCD RA (Ian & Anne Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AAO Ch Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke TK.S RN JC (Dimity Gunn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Playn In Mud Puddles (Millissa Fox)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Lets Play Games QND (Seecar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Celestial Wisps (AI) (Ingrid Albion)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P Peerapong (Thailand) (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Rianne (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot My Horn (Kestrel Orr & Jason Moore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Strewth Ruth (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Dicanta Nutty Irishman (Dr M Nolan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Plum K K JP Miss Lady (Imp JPN) (Dr M Nolan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dicanta Prime Flower KL (Dr M Nolan)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Porcelaine
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sibiliani Saskia Onychinus (Imp POL) (Leanne Cassar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) JC (Ms J Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Bling Is My Thing (Miss J Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Jedazar Tariq Mzambo (M Sung)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Sloughi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Prince Of Belair (N Rule-Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mathildapark Red Rebel (J James)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Aim High at Landmaster (Mrs J James)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kusco Starlit Billabong (Mr J & Mrs K Goodridge)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tillsun Secret Promise (K Webb & K Raven)
Puppy of Breed: Rozate Rice To Glory (Kate Dourley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Edinglen Beyondthelookingglass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Sheltastic Let Th Strm Rage On (Makaela Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Reverberation (Rhiannon Kennedy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Corinne Walker (Canada)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin You Got To Move (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Queen of Hearts (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Montreaux Colors Of The Wind (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Minor of Breed: Doberling Lady In Red (Bisart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cadfell Touched By A Butterfly (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chalaronne Tauriel Rubelite (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Baby of Breed: Vendein Tequila Sunrise (Mrs D L Nuredini)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rakaaz Chapta (AI) (J & S Baird)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Miss C Gatehouse & Mrs K O'Riley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Truyu Yujiro (Mrs C Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Minor of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Hidemi Takahashi (Japan)  (Group Entry : 133)

Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal At Last (Dimadal Knls)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Junior of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Borasus Beautiful Gem (Renae Moritz)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Winchilda North Star (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Starry Night JC (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Last Embrace (Jane Buckland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Volgarus Frank Sinatra (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)
Baby of Breed: Pudelful Doltom Right On Target (Pudelful Poodles)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)
Res Dog CC: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Res Bitch CC: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)
Baby of Breed: Schellger Ruby Van Sophie (Elaine Roberts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)