Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Nov-2021 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Wispa To My Heart (AI) (I Albion)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grausturm A Wispa To My Heart (AI) (I Albion)


4-Oct-2021 (Monday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)



3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


1-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


18-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)




12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Yardley (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)