Poodle (Miniature) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Poodle (Miniature) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Show: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Junior in Group: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Bathurst District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Show: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)



8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Eastley (TAS)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Cunningham (NSW)

BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


Shepparton and District Kennel Club (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Kilcoy P A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Minor in Group: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Starkey (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Minor in Group: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Miss D Craig)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Colac Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


South Burnett National (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)



30-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

All Dog Sports Spectacular Committee (Anzac Day Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Liza Cassidy (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Group 3rd: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)


Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)


Greensborough Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


23-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Sunshine Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)


18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Minor in Group: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Daisy Duke (Toni Drews)


Swan Hill / Lake Boga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Aust Bred in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


Dogs Queensland (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Jenuin When Hell freezes Over (AI) (Miss D Craig / Mrs M Barton / Mrs J Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Daisy Duke (Toni Drews)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

BOB and Dog CC: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)


10-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango A P & M Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


9-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)


5-Apr-2021 (Monday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Junior in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


4-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)


3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)


All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)


Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Group 2nd: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
BOB & Bitch CC: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)


28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Junior in Show: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
Junior in Group: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


27-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Goomeri Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Lisa Carpenter (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)


14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Building & Amenities Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


8-Mar-2021 (Monday)

Bulla Amenities Covid Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Saltau (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Skyfall (Mrs J Sculac)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss C Stewart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)


Poodle Club of Queensland (Show 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva TK.s (P Morgan)
Reserve Bitch: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva TK.s (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)


Poodle Club of Queensland (Show 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
Runner Up NEUTER in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Lil Divine Diva TK.s (P Morgan)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Paul Britza (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Puppy in Group: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)


Yarram & District Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)


Tallangatta Show Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)


RNCAS Royal Canberra NON SPORTING Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gregory Lamb (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


Western Classic Working Party (Last Day of Summer Show 3) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Sunset AfterMidnight (Miss J Black & Mrs J Sculac)


27-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)


Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)


ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)


ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)


26-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs M Wong)


Western Classic Working Party (Summer Madness Show 1) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pudelian Me Myself And I (Mrs A E M Howell)


21-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


19-Feb-2021 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)


14-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)


Utility Dog Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Donna Frizzell (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troymere Helen Of Troy (Mrs A E M Howell)


13-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Ohmy Duchess (S & L Darling)