Miniature Poodle Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Miniature Poodle (only past 60 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

18-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Baby in Group: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jeabo Ta Da All About Archie (Jeanette Thompson)
Bitch CC: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


17-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Ta Da All About Archie (Jeanette Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myflair White Limited Edition (M Waldon)



16-Feb-18 (Friday)

Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jeabo Ta Da All About Archie (Jeanette Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


12-Feb-18 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


11-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Minor in Group: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei Amazing Grace (T Drews)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)


10-Feb-18 (Saturday)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Stevenson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


9-Feb-18 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)


Allora Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jessica Reilly (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Junior in Group: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)



4-Feb-18 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)


3-Feb-18 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (WA)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)

Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


28-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


27-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

Minor in Group: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ichiro Ishikawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Caroline Matheson (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)


26-Jan-18 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Masato Igawa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Carleton (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hillani Dickens Hes Gone Again (AI) (Hillani Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hillani Hip Hip Hooray (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)


20-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)


14-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)


13-Jan-18 (Saturday)



Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)


Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)


12-Jan-18 (Friday)


7-Jan-18 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Shiralee Coombes)


6-Jan-18 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Exotic Edition (Anne Scott)

31-Dec-17 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)


30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)


29-Dec-17 (Friday)

Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)