Tibetan Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)



22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Woolley (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)



9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)


Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


Yea & District Canine Association Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Williams (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Giselle Fletcher (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr F Veldman (RSA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Noel Beggs (Ireland)

Group 2nd: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


30-Aug-2018 (Thursday)

East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rodney J Bennetts (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs Peggy Guitierrez-Otaro (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)



11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Miller (ACT)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)


Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Cheryl Wright (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


3-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony E Johnson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Cullen (TAS)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

KCC Park Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr M Riady (Indonesia)

Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Gray (TAS)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Tony Kyman (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)