Tibetan Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Bullmastiff Club of WA ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)


12-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)


Non Sporting Dog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)



11-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Cradle Coast Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Selina Collins (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)


4-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Thuringowa City Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)


Townsville Kennel Association (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Kaye McGhie (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)


21-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)

Group 4th: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)


8-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)



7-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Coral Gray (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Dobermann Club of WA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

   Group Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


Conformation Judges Sub - Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)

Intermediate in Group: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


18-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Pozerski (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aryed Piece Of The Puzzle (Mr A Reid & Ms C Chapman)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Junior in Group: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
Open in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duskin Twilight (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


27-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Townsville Kennel Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion)