Tibetan Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

TCA Inc December Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

Minor in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)



8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)

Minor in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Lesley Booth (WA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Howell (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Minor in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)

Minor in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)



25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Minor in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Combined Clubs Benefit Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Shrigley (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Oriental Breeds Society of WA (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Y Hemchandra (India)   Group Specials : Mrs Y Hemchandra (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Far South East Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sangye Blackmail (Dawn Alomes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Party Trick (Dawn Alomes)


Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)

Puppy in Group: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carolyn Cederman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Geraldton & District Kennels Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)


26-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Baby in Show: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby in Group: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Baby in Group: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Sesukan Lhis Dont Hate Th Game (S Sanim/ S & B Lancey)


Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


The Rock Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)


14-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : N Chin (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Launceston Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Illabo Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Hiroshi Kamisato (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


12-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (L M Hickie)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Labrador Retriever Club of WA Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Wilkinson (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rena Henderson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Alan Addicott (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Hugo Da Boss (Christian Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Gun Dog Club of Western Australia Inc (All Breeds) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Beaudesert Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Suzuki (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aryed Suit Ably Attired (AI) (Mr A Reid)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)


Breeds of East Asia Dog Club ACT (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Take My Breath Away (Pamela Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Trick or Treat (P M Ellis)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Ecco Domani's The Guardian Of Destiny (Imp USA) (Miss L M Hickie)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)