Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)



7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

Baby in Group: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Perkins (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr William Crozier (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
Open in Group: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)
Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)



10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Mary Hickie (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)


Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)


6-Nov-2018 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Maserado Pocahontas (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)
Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)


5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   Group Specials : Ms V Jordan (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


26-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grandcoeur Karma Comes Around (L F Stone)


24-Oct-2018 (Wednesday)

Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Baby in Group: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs S Derrick (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Zeljko Zilnik (Croatia)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Grandcoeur Karma Comes Around (L F Stone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grandcoeur Karma Comes Around (L F Stone)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


Wellington Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Jackie Mackenzie (South Africa)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Grandcoeur Karma Comes Around (L F Stone)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grandcoeur Karma Comes Around (L F Stone)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Gustaaf Van den Bosch (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mrs Carmen Haller (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Jeff Horswell (United Kingdom)

BOB & Bitch CC: Grandcoeur Pop Star (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Shades Of Grey At Toramis (P & J Buckley)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Gustaaf Van den Bosch (Belgium)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Baby in Show: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Puppy in Show: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Open in Show: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Forever Autumn (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Karen Docherty)
Junior of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mrs A Docherty & Mr P Docherty)


Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Grandcoeur Splendid Boy (Joel Davey)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Judges Training Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)   Group Specials : Dr Carla Day (VIC)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)