Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Ballarat Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Nancy Wilson (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)



22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tempousky (France)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Midnight Madness (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Route Sixty Six (P & G Simmonds)


Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Kathy Sproat (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Route Sixty Six (P & G Simmonds)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr George Ness (QLD)

Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mastdoch Kick Start My Heart (K G Docherty)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB and Dog CC: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Grandcoeur Rozmena (Ian Le Nepveu)


Yea & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)


7-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)



17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor You Crazy Diamond (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Marstenmoor Ol Blue Eyes (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Route Sixty Six (P & G Simmonds)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Take To The Skye (Mr L Docherty & Mrs A Docherty)