Foxhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)

Baby in Group: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)



10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Classic Dog Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Gwen Ford (VIC)

Baby in Group: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Snow White (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)



5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


Tasmanian Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wailes (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Jason Walker (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
Puppy in Group: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fudeta The Ringer (Ali Tabrett)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)