Foxhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

3-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)


Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Yogesh Tuteja (India)   Group Specials : Mrs S Norris-Jones (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)



17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Garden State Kennel Club (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)


Garden State Kennel Club (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby in Group: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Hound Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Per Lundstrom (Sweden)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Facesillame Thats Me (Mrs N A O'Neill)