Foxhound Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Foxhound (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)


4-Oct-2021 (Monday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)



3-Oct-2021 (Sunday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


2-Oct-2021 (Saturday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


1-Oct-2021 (Friday)

Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


26-Sep-2021 (Sunday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)


25-Sep-2021 (Saturday)

Nanango Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)



29-Aug-2021 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)


28-Aug-2021 (Saturday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Wraith (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Puppy in Group: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)


27-Aug-2021 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)


31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Pine Rivers AH & I Assocation (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)


Sarina Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Gotham City (William Moxham & Lauren Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)


30-Jul-2021 (Friday)

KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (AM Show) (The Rose Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)


KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (PM Show) (The Protea Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)


25-Jul-2021 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Disturbing The Peace (Miss C/ Miss B & Mr J Bryson)


Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)