Puli Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Puli (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Stack The Deck (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)



18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Open in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


Combined Clubs Benefit Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)


17-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)


11-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Baby in Group: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


10-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Baby in Group: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Baby of Breed: Stonefelds Load The Dice (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)



28-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Y Hemchandra (India)   Group Specials : Mr W Yang (China)

BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)


27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Royal Hobart Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr Yuji Yatake (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)


21-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Minor in Group: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


20-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Minor in Group: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


19-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Steven Warry (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Minor in Show: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Runner Up in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor in Group: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


13-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Canine Stewards Association of WA (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)


1-Oct-2018 (Monday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


30-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Eva Nielsen (Sweden)   Group Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr G Salud (Philippines)   Group Specials : Mr R Tolson (Ireland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)


28-Sep-2018 (Friday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)   Group Specials : Mrs Hanne Lanne Jensen (Denmark)

R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Minor of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)