Puli Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Puli (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Open in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Warrnambool & District K & O Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)



11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)


4-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie-Anne Jenkins (TAS)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly/ S Huebner/ M & K Stone)

29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


21-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Adrian Jones (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Richard Watson (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

General Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


20-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)



15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Tasmanian Canine Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Fiona Ward (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (A Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (B Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (C Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   Group Specials : Mrs L Carleton (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs D Tyssen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Group 3rd: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)


24-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Group 2nd: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew O'Loughlin (SA)

Group 1st: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


16-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


Portland & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


8-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr William Ranie (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)


5-Nov-2019 (Tuesday)

Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms P Cruz (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Roberto Caputi (Ecuador)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


4-Nov-2019 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Claudio Rossi (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr J Andersson (Sweden)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


3-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


2-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Ulverstone A & P Society (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker LetsHearItForThe Boy (P Kelly / S Huebner / M & K Stone / D & M Aitchison)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)