Puli Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Puli (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Sandra Craig (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)



19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Canine Fund Raisers (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Gregory (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Knuckey (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Irvine (WA)

Puppy in Group: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)



23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


Ku-RIng-Gai Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Aust Bred in Group: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)

Junior in Group: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Junior in Group: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cordmaker Rainbow Connection (Imp NZ) (Penny Kelly & Sue Huebner)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Shane Armstrong (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)