Australian Silky Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Silky Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Group 3rd: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Black Widow (James Camac)


All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)



9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) Inc (Show 2) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Quinvale Champagne Cocktail (Debbie Jacques)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Leave Your Hat On (Mrs N F Walker)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr M Anderson (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby in Group: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Leave Your Hat On (Mrs N F Walker)


Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)



28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Mr Allen Mae (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)


Western Tiers Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Palmer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Western Tiers Kennel Club (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


19-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Hobart Dog Club Inc (SHOW 1) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Diane Shackleford (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (TWILIGHT SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Barratt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Southern Midlands Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


6-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Jane Fisher)


Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Welsh Corgi Club of SA (INC) All Breeds Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Tidswell (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Vicki Leonard (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Byrne (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr David Johnson (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

TCA Inc December Show (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Canine Fanciers Kennel Club (Inc) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Harvey (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Rebecca Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Rolfe (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW A) (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW B) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Pauline Suhr (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (SHOW C) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ronald Besoff (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Japatina Penny Arcade (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Louis Armstrong (Japatina Kennels)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Louise Hickie (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Omega Ruby (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Sunshine Affair (Miss J N Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Sunshine Affair (Miss J N Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
Baby of Breed: Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai kennels)