Australian Silky Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Australian Silky Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

2018 IGA Perth Royal Dog Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs L Finne (FL)   Group Specials : Ms M Pynlvanainen-Suorsa (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Dragon Singer (Karlyermai Kennels)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)



22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Original Australian Dog Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Devil in Disguise (Annette Collins & Kristina Pastiu)
Junior of Breed: Allannette Stellar Affair (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


The Original Australian Dog Breeds Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Ms Tanya Hill (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


Nowra District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)   Group Specials : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Esther Benson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)


The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


Advance Pacific International - Waterloo Bay KC (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Christy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Shyam Mehta (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


20-Sep-2018 (Thursday)


16-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Australian Silky Terrier Association of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Aust Ch Allsilky Lord Benjamin (Vivian Price)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)


15-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)



14-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Packer (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Raymond (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


9-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


8-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Doreen Duffin (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)


New England Celtic & All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Kemp (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Central Queensland Toy Dog Club (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Capricorn Coast Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


7-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)


Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Over The Limit (Jeff & Jane Fisher)


3-Sep-2018 (Monday)

2018 Royal Adelaide Show (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Dream Big Or Go Home (Japatina Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


2-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr P John (IND)   Group Specials : Ms June Wall (Ireland)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Burnett Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mr F Veldman (RSA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)


1-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr M Fujita (Japan)   Group Specials : Mr D Cuyper (Belgium)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


Wondai Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Gold Coast Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Impey (South Africa)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)


31-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Y Savard (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wogan (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Graeme Missen (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)


26-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


25-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Terrier & Toy Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)


Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Hargraves (TAS)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


British Bulldog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


24-Aug-2018 (Friday)

Port Stephens Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


19-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Intermediate in Show: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


Toy Dog Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Noe Aburto Velazquez (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr Pierluigi Buratti (Italy)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


18-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Brisbane Royal Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Carlos Flaquer (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mrs L Stojkovic (Macedonia)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


12-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Pink Support Show (WA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


11-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Bay City All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


5-Aug-2018 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Canellis (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)   Group Specials : Mr M Brown (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


4-Aug-2018 (Saturday)

Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Edmunds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Pine Rivers A.H. & I. Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Isis District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)


Hervey Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


29-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Eric Soti (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jennifer Watt (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Mooney (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)


Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Puppy in Group: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


22-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Shaun Watson (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr C P Reaney (South Africa)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)   Group Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


21-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Heartsilk Love Actually (AI) (Mrs L Hansen)


Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Pieterse (NSW)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)


North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Julio Rueda (Uruguay)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)   Group Specials : Mr L Hahn (Korea)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Y Kang (Korea)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


20-Jul-2018 (Friday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


15-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)


West Australian Kennel Club Winter Festival Show (WA)

General Specials : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Christine Watson (Cyprus)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Storm Dancer (Mrs N F Walker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (TAS)

General Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Raymond Wall (TAS)

BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


14-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Laurel Donohue (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (FCI Winter Festival Show) (WA)

General Specials : Mr Shhart Sharma (India)   Group Specials : Ms Tiina Taulos (Finland)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


The Classic Dog Show (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina In It To Win It (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Showing Them Whos Boss (Japatina Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Anticipation (Japatina Kennels)


13-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Friendly Persuasion (Mrs L V Meneif)


8-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)   Group Specials : Mr K Itoi (JPN)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Callide Valley Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)


7-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Skilton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Miss Roberta Carnegie (WA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Frill Seeker (Karlyermai Kennels)


Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Racheal Bawden (WA)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr E Bertolla (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


Dayboro Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quinvale Pretty Woman (Noeline Quinn)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)


Callide Valley Canine Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Willame In Lyke Flyn (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)


6-Jul-2018 (Friday)

Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)


Beenleigh & District Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Minor in Group: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)


Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)


1-Jul-2018 (Sunday)

Junior Kennel Club of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)   Group Specials : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)


30-Jun-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Open in Group: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Mr Darcy (Mrs Janice E Klaus)


The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)   Group Specials : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Allsilky Lady Eleanor (Vivian Price)


Gympie Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

Aust Bred in Group: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Willame Seriouz Bizniz (W & A O'Brien)


29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Redcliffe A H & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nantiki Pockets Affair (Mrs L Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)