Bearded Collie Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bearded Collie (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

27-May-2018 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)

Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


26-May-2018 (Saturday)

Caulfield & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Michael Camac (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Vicki Knopke (QLD)

Junior in Show: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)



20-May-2018 (Sunday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)   Group Specials : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

Minor in Group: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Working Dog Club of Tasmania (TAS) (S)

General Specials : Ms Belinda Hales (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   Group Specials : Mr A G Valdez (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Dr A Vega (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Shen (Singapore)   Group Specials : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


18-May-2018 (Friday)

Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pam Douglas (New Zealand)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Rodriguez Umana (Costa Rica)   Group Specials : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Yuan Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


13-May-2018 (Sunday)

Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lorraine Warren-Powell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)


South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)


Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Fremantle Dog Club (AM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Brisbane Valley Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)



7-May-2018 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mr A Hsieh (Taiwan)

Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


6-May-2018 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valma Morrow (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)


Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)   Group Specials : Mr H Almgren (SWE)

Junior in Show: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


5-May-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) (S)

General Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB, Best NEUTER Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Working Dog Club of Qld (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)

Junior in Show: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Chaytor (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


Working Dog Club of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs G Kerr (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


29-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Baby in Group: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)


Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Baby in Show: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Baby in Group: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Alison Cowin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)


28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs P Nemirovsky Alsina (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn Bennett (SA)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


Huon & Channel Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (GOLD SHOW - AM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)



Orange Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denese Fingleton Flakelar (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


27-Apr-2018 (Friday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)   Group Specials : Mrs F Smith (Argentina)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)


25-Apr-2018 (Wednesday)

Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Brown (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Dogs West COTB Working Party (WA)

General Specials : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


22-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr T Oo Hock (Malaysia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


21-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)

Junior in Group: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)


St George District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)



20-Apr-2018 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mariko Harasa (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Junior in Group: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


15-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Bathurst A H & P Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)


Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)


14-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)


Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr J Rowton (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Scott (Canada)

Puppy in Group: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)


8-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Hayley Lamb (WA)

Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


7-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Bowe (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust Ch Colard Firm Friend (Mrs H A Innes)


Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)   Group Specials : Mr J Wu (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Derwent Kennel Club Inc (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Audrey Hauptfleisch (Sth Africa)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


2-Apr-2018 (Monday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)   Group Specials : Mr J Ganoza (Peru)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Pretty Woman (AI) (Michele Lincoln)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


1-Apr-2018 (Sunday)

Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


31-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Hound Club of Tasmania (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr C Graham (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


30-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Port Pirie Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Brian Harris (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Hyde (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Kyna Keesa (Lynda Webb)


25-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Baby in Group: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


24-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Tania Kirkland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Bearded Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Stavros Argyrou (Cyprus)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Show: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Show: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Junior in Show: Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


18-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Leanne Irvine (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Pakenham A & H Society (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Monk (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


17-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Coffey (WA)

State Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


12-Mar-2018 (Monday)

Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)



11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


10-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)


Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


9-Mar-2018 (Friday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)


Tallangatta A & P Society (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Colard Over The Rainbow (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)


Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Tuscan Fire (Joy Dubberley)


5-Mar-2018 (Monday)

The Western Classic (WA)

General Specials : Senor J Vasconsellos (Paraguay)   Group Specials : Mr A Kelly (Ireland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerry King (SA)

Baby in Group: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)


Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llanddona Not With Haste (Imp NZ) (Angela J Dillon)


3-Mar-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs West Classic (WA)

General Specials : Mr R Lopaschuk (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs Mike Macbeth (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H A Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)


Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Burnie & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (TAS)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon and Denise Finlay)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)


Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)