Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-May-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 422)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Aust Bred in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allannette Hot Off The Press (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Statham)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Man About Town (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Shes Got The Look (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: A2O Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Reddofawjaji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Let Me Dance (Fran Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltice Sound Of Summer Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maltice Summer Of My Dreams (Mr S & Mrs BJ Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belangelique Suki De Wallis (Mrs Katrina Hall)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Heavenly Sweet World (Kim Haddon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jan Brownlie (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Meant To Bee (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Bees Knees (Debbie Schaeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Llubinim Lone Star (David & Angela Stacey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxcrag All About Tyme (P G & S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
Minor of Breed: Jackofhearts Sheza Legacy (K & A Birch)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mazberg Maid You Look (Mrs Leanne Hall)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt I Spy (Lance Wright)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Tinos Wild Rose (Gaynor Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Braconpoynt Sealed With A Kiss (Gaynor Simpson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses JC SWN (Mrs K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Good News Travels Fast (Geoff Kill)
Minor of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte A Free For All (AI) (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malunbea Playin Not Misbehavin (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Breakfast At Tiffanys (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Fox Onthe Run (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor of Breed: Shogold Man Of Steel (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Goldivine The Skyes The Limit (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandwoodlabs Quite The Scandal (K Wood)
Baby of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Did U Say Sumthin (AI) (K Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero No Ifs Or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Mark My Words (Miss O Mangin & Mr L Theuerkauf-Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Puppy of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Light The Fire Within (Ms Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA) (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Lend A Paw (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szkarlat Emergance Of Nebula (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Talk Is Cheap (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lunars Girl Talk (J & R Cook)
Junior of Breed: Szkarlat Starlord (Mr R & Mrs K Wachs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Baby of Breed: Russkimir Glitz N Glamour (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Bette Davis Eyes (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Summer Sensation (Deborah Rodgers)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rustyplains Bad Romance (Mr B Whyte & Mr S Robso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tallydac Ada (Debby Cameron)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neimor Red Shadow (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Petit Le Nala (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Almarjo Hilda Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Hoodlum Intha Park (Michelle Youngberg)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Queen of Hearts (Michelle Youngberg)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Weekend At Bernies (Vicki Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Julie Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Briard
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Zest To Win (Mrs S Ironmonger & Natarssia Cox)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye No Easy Way Out (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Bruna Beddow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trumyra Autumn Leaves RN (L Jones & K Porter)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (Imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belgenbeau LA Nights (Lynda Trotter / Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tíasia Du Domaine De Vauroux (Imp Fra) (Kathy Prentice)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Two To Tango (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janoby Once A Rockstar (Janoby Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Janoby Get Ova It (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor of Breed: Fabelhund Adventure Begins (Miss H Ratcliff)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Puppy of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion Ulterior Agenda (AI) (Mr M & Mrs K Stone & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Inneslake Devil Wears Prada (Denise Yates)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (Bernadette Lines & Le-Anne Schwier)
Junior of Breed: Shatrin Simply An Angel (Cindy Lever)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Morris Oxford (Julene Brady)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mandene Aston Martin (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carenci Top Gun Fighter (Rebecca Wilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Susan Foster (SA)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aawoo Sno Princess (Karen Knight)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aawoo Weapon Of Mass Cduction (Karen Knight)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Puppy of Breed: Katmai Eye O The Tiger (Mr AR Conlon Ms T OConnor Ms T Goodwin)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper & Mr A & Mrs M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Bullnarli Go Ur Own Way (Miss J Pendle)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Toil N Trouble (M & V Yates & D Yates)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Opalbay On A Mission (Sue Berry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Opalbay Shake Ur Tailfeather (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Baby of Breed: Aspenbeauty Whisper N Moonwalk (AI) (Mrs C Schmidt)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besonda Happy Heart TK.N RN (Marina Corella Tor & Jan Zima)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai (AI) (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hickey (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Spice Girl (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Exaltare Superior Attitude (Miss Jacqui Young)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Jaggara Born To Be Alive (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Sweet Like Candi (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Beta Crazy Thn Borin (Karen Bathgate)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui Im All Ears (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Dreams Come True (C Bazzocco)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R / M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain JC (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Caught Reving It Up (J, J & D Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzutique Laughing All The Way (Robyn Hawke)