Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Minor in Show: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
Minor in Group: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)



15-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Marion Watson (WA)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


11-Feb-2019 (Monday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Minor in Group: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Martin)


10-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Morisset-Lake Macquarie Dist Agricultural Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Minor in Group: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Allora Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)



3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)   Group Specials : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)
R/UP NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs C Graham (Canada)   Group Specials : Mrs M Sunde (NOR)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

General Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dekadance Matilda Jeffries (Lynelle Young & Brendon Bayliss)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Minor in Group: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Minor in Group: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zeus (Mark Hutchinson)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Non Sporting Dog Club of WA (Inc) All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Norman Deschuymere (Belgium)

Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Wolfgang Schnitzer (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Don Henley (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs M Melchior (Luxenberg)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms T Ahlman-Stockmari (Finland)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)


6-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)

NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Best NEUTER in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
Best NEUTER in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)

NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)


Central Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

31-Dec-2018 (Monday)

Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Dickinson-Franks (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lavinia MacKenzie-Goodwin (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Gary Doyle (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


30-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)


29-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


28-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Seven Duan (China)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


27-Dec-2018 (Thursday)

Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr R G Rumpler (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Aidy Wang (China)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


22-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Lee Davids (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Martin)


16-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Yarra Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Marlene Martin (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Uralla & District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)

Baby in Group: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Martin)
Baby of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Martin)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr John Connell (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Bellshill Sky Full of Starzs (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms M Martin)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


Building & Amenities Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Kerrie Reeder (NSW)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)

Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Durell (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)


West Australian Kennel Club (WA)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr John Fenner (WA)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Evening Storm (Virginia French)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Baby of Breed: Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)


Maree Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robyn Nagle (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)   Group Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John J Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


1-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)   Group Specials : Ms C Gilmour (South Africa)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 1) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


Gosford City Canine Club (PM Show 2) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Combined Northern Rivers Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Frank Waring (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dee Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Minor in Group: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Charmed (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Diamond Dior (N Luke & G Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Chalmers (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Diamond Dior (N Luke & G Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandbelge Lex Luther (N Luke & G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Myzchev Diamond Dior (N Luke & G Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)


Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali X Man Kuma (L Wadham / C & J Fynmore)


Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)