Basset Fauve de Bretagne Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Fauve de Bretagne (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

14-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Dogs Qld Dog of the Year Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


13-Jul-2024 (Saturday)



12-Jul-2024 (Friday)


7-Jul-2024 (Sunday)

Hound Club of Queensland (QLD) (S)

General Specials : Mrs P McLean (Canada)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


5-Jul-2024 (Friday)

Laidley A & I Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)



Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)



28-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Rosewood Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)



22-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Queensland Kennel Council (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)


Queensland Kennel Council (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Susan Foster (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

   Group Specials : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

Baby in Group: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Mackay Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


13-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

Rockhampton Agricultural Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Hound Club of Vic (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


8-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Yuggera Canine Club (FCI Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr L Heinesche (Luxembourg)   Group Specials : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)

Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Arendt Il Elait Une Fois (K Wishart)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


Yuggera Canine Club (Group Shows) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Yuggera Canine Club (Open Show) (QLD)

   Group Specials : Miss Fionna Paton (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Tuck (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


31-May-2024 (Friday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen McIntyre (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


Boonah Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


26-May-2024 (Sunday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs E Middleton (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Chris Graham (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Werribee Barwon Canine Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr James Camac (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Blackbutt Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Kill (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


15-May-2024 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Roma Show Society (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Roma Show Society (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


10-May-2024 (Friday)


6-May-2024 (Monday)


5-May-2024 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)

Baby in Show: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


Corowa Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


3-May-2024 (Friday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Goombungee Haden H A & P Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

Baby in Group: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)
Baby of Breed: Arendt Islands In The Stream (K Wishart)


26-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Dogs Queensland Paws Aid Show (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Ms Christine Faint (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)


25-Apr-2024 (Thursday)

Dogs Queensland Anzac Day Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)


19-Apr-2024 (Friday)

Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)