Basset Fauve de Bretagne Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Basset Fauve de Bretagne (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

17-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cousins (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Karen Mangan (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


10-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Samford Show Society (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)



26-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


25-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


20-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Bryan Mangelsdorf (VIC)

R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


19-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


Southern Region Hound Club Of NSW (NSW) (S)

General Specials : Mr Nathan Jennings (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


14-Jun-2021 (Monday)

Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)   Group Specials : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)



13-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


12-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


6-Jun-2021 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Michelle Peck)


5-Jun-2021 (Saturday)

Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


Darling Downs Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


4-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Dogs SA Advance Winter Festival (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Trisven Hurricane Bentley (Michelle Peck)


29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


Lockyer Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Esk P A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Tanya McDonald (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


Brookfield Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


14-May-2021 (Friday)

South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)


Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)


12-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Ipswich Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


10-May-2021 (Monday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)


9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lesley Childs (NSW)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Baby in Group: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)


7-May-2021 (Friday)

Marburg & District A & I Association (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


3-May-2021 (Monday)

Western Suburbs Kennel (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


Conformation Judges Training Committee (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Anthony Eales (QLD)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)