Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   (Total Entry : 546)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Tia (Mrs S Irvine)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
Res Bitch CC: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi White Lilys (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvacharm By Invitation Only (Silvacharm Kennels)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 67)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Arise From The Ashes (Lorraine Lelliott)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 109)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Do You (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA) (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)
Open in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Belle Of Tenacity (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jaflyn Magic Laughter (Lyn Brown)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Cheesecake (Mrs S Marshall & Ms G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Minor of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda I Made You Look (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Heart Song (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cazeli Anastasia (Shaun Schembri)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Cutting Edge (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Doberling Lady In Red (Bisart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonjourrouge Isnt Shesomething (Fran Vanderhelm)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI TSDX FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mex Ch The Gladiator (rojas) (Deanne Strahan)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiyomiinu Hinode Yura (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands She A Spice Girl (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedoir Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Nera Tell a Tiger (S Kearnes R & I Rodenoff)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)