Bracco Italiano Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bracco Italiano (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)


Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vickie Harris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


Amenities Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Amos (Sue Bruno)



28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Patricia Hall (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


20-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


5-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Janelle Salvestrin (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)

15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)


25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)


Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Dario (Moloscyg Kennels / J & R MIrto)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)