Bracco Italiano Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Bracco Italiano (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Aust Bred in Show: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)


16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)



15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Strachan (VIC)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Maryborough Kennel Club Inc. (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
State Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Avellina (R & K Logan)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)


Clifton Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


9-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Burgess (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jean McErlane (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


7-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)



26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynne Harwood (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Robynne Trainor (New Zealand)

R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


25-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Nigel Trainor (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


19-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch     HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

31-Dec-2019 (Tuesday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


30-Dec-2019 (Monday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


29-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Bente Marker (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


28-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr A Gong (China)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


27-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Festive Fiesta (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr A Gong (China)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


15-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)


Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


14-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Susan Rose (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rumour (John Palmer)


NSW Womens Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


13-Dec-2019 (Friday)

ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Peter Martin (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


8-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


7-Dec-2019 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Dennis (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Carole Woolcock (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


6-Dec-2019 (Friday)

Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Gosford City Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Chillz N Thrillz JC (Mrs M Ashpole/ G & L Kellett)


30-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Wyong Shire Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Wyong Shire Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)


29-Nov-2019 (Friday)

Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Brisbane Water Legacy Dog Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)


Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)