Norwich Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwich Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-May-2021 (Sunday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Lewington (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Jan Seary (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)



9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


Illawarra & South East Region of Dogs NSW (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


Royal Bathurst Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


26-Apr-2021 (Monday)

National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)



25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wynterra First Edition SE (Amy)


13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


12-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Moree Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


New England Ladies Kennel Club (PM show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


7-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Tarago District Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


The Lake District Canine Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


Tumut Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


5-Mar-2021 (Friday)

Boorowa Show Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


Boorowa Show Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)


RNCAS Royal Canberra TERRIER Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)


Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Hill (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)