Norwich Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Norwich Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Dogs ACT Terrier Group Show (ACT) (S)

General Specials : Mr Reece Fry (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Camden Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Robin Mackintosh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


31-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)   Group Specials : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


30-Mar-2019 (Saturday)


Dogs ACT March Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Dogs ACT March Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


23-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Yass Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)



17-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)


Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


16-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)

Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)


15-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Tweed River Canine Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Baby of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiri (Fran Kinnear)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Casmara/JR Yindileigh Kiwi (Fran Kinnear)


10-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


9-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Derek Hyde (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Hans Almgren (Sweden)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)



3-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Tarago Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Hodge (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


2-Mar-2019 (Saturday)

Milton Show Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


1-Mar-2019 (Friday)

Goulburn A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

Minor in Show: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


23-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr David Lowe (NSW)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Kangaroo Valley A & H Association (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Hilary Pedersen (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


3-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


2-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Minor in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Elizabeth Hindley (ACT)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)