Judge Profile

Judge Name : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

I have been breeding Boxers since 1983 under the TASWEST prefix and am proud to say I have bred many BISS and BIS (All Breeds) winners.
I have judged in most States of Australia and New Zealand. I have also judged the 1st Boxer National and the 9th Dobermann National in Kuala Lumpur and a Boxer specialty in Ireland.
Currently also own and exhibit Dalmatians.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

3-Oct-20
Western Classic Working Party (Show 2) (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
8-Mar-20 Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3
7-Mar-20 Hamilton Kennel Association (SHOW 1) (NZ) Group 5
7-Mar-20 Asian Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
29-Dec-19 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 2
27-Dec-19 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (moved from 28th Dec) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
10-Nov-19 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
9-Nov-19 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
8-Nov-19 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
20-Oct-19 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
19-Oct-19 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
18-Oct-19 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
31-Aug-19 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 3, 5, 6 & General Specials
31-Aug-19 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 2, 4
6-Jul-19 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-Jul-19 Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD) Group 1, 3, 5, 7
9-Jun-19 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
25-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5, 7
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 6
24-Nov-18 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
14-Oct-18 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
30-Sep-18 The WA Beagle Club Inc (WA) General Specials
9-Jun-18 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2
19-May-18 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-May-18 Tenterfield Terrier Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
22-Apr-18 Bull Terrier & Bull Terrier (Miniature) Association of WA (Inc) (WA) General Specials
22-Apr-18 Staffordshire Bull Terrier Club of WA (WA) General Specials
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 5
7-Apr-18 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 1
12-Nov-17 Cocker Spaniel Club of WA (WA) General Specials
15-Oct-17 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1
17-Sep-17 The WA Chihuahua Club Inc (WA) General Specials
26-Aug-17 Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA) General Specials
9-Jul-17 American Staffordshire Terrier Club of WA (WA) General Specials
10-Jun-17 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
10-Dec-16 West Australian Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Bull & Mastiff Breeds Match Day (WA) General Specials
28-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
27-Aug-16 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
3-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
2-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
2-Jul-16 The Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
2-Apr-16 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
7-Feb-16 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
12-Sep-15 The Golden Retriever Club of WA Inc (WA) General Specials
15-Aug-15 Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Inc) (WA) Group 3
27-Jun-15 Building & Amenities Show (WA) Group 5
13-Jun-15 Geraldton & Districts Kennel Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Apr-15 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3
9-Nov-14 Cocker Spaniel Club of WA (WA) General Specials
23-Aug-14 German Shorthaired Pointer Club of WA (WA) General Specials
16-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3 & General Specials
18-Nov-12 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
17-Nov-12 Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5